Click here to subscribe to TexasTrack.com and support this site


2007 Alief Walter Heintschel Relays

March 3, Houston

Timing method not reported.

BOYS

Shot put 1, Rodrick Davis, Eisenhower 51-3 1/2 ; 2, Will Myers, Austin 51-2 1/4 ; 3, Brian Doran, Cy-Fair 46-6 1/2 .

Discus 1, Michael Bonner, Hastings 147-10; 2, Charles Jones, Elsik 142-11 1/2 ; 3, Jabbar Faison, Hastings 130-9.

Long jump 1, Sam McGuffie, Cy-Fair 22-0; 2, Michael Azeez, Hastings 21-11 1/2 ; 3, Terrance Johnson, Bush 21-6.

Triple jump 1, Curtis Jefferson, Cypress Ridge 45-9; 2, Chris Oyeku, Elsik 45-1; 3, Isiah Hogan, Cy-Fair 45-1.

High jump 1, Sam McGuffie, Cy-Fair 6-4; 2, Jeff Herron, Austin 6-2; 3, Kevin Lucas, Cypress Falls 6-2.

Pole vault 1, Justin Matsumura, Cy-Fair 11-6; 2, Farhad Fouridi, Dulles 11-6; 3, Van Ho, Alief Taylor 9-0.

3,200 1, Tyler Johnson, Morton Ranch 10:23.32; 2, Roland Zech, Dulles 10:28.37; 3, Pete Lopez, Cypress Ridge 10:41.39.

4x100 relay 1, Hastings 42.57; 2, Elsik 42.6; 3, Cy-Fair 43.13.

800 1, DeAndre Thompson, Alief Taylor 2:00.18; 2, Jacob Olowabi, Austin 2:01.64; 3, Dejuna Dixon, Eisenhower 2:01.97.

110 hurdles 1, Sam McGuffie, Cy-Fair 14.67; 2, Chris Oyeku, Elsik 14.84; 3, Kenneth Stevens, Willowridge 14.87.

100 1, Troy Woolfolk, Dulles 10.68; 2, Jordan Johnson, Elsik 10.87; 3, Derrick Bradley, Elsik 10.94.

400 1, JR Slade, Cypress Falls 50.18; 2, DeAndre Thompson, Alief Taylor 50.61; 3, Arte Collins, Willowridge 50.65.

300 hurdles 1, Ryan Metcalf, Morton Ranch 41.09; 2, Jonathan Furlong, Morton Ranch 41.73; 3, Derik Douglas, Cy-Fair 41.89.

200 1, Kenneth Johnson, Eisenhower 21.76; 2, Shaquille Tubman, Hastings 22.02; 3, Darryl Stonum, Dulles 22.06.

1,600 1, Tyler Johnson, Morton Ranch 4:46.71; 2, David Stranathan, Cypress Springs 4:47.65; 3, Jorge Granados, MacArthur 4:48.89.

4x400 relay 1, Dulles 3:23.61; 2, Cypress Falls 3:25.65; 3, Hastings 3:28.22.

Teams 1, Cy-Fair 99; 2, Hastings 81; 3, Elsik 73; 4, Dulles 56; 5, Eisenhower 51.

GIRLS

Shot put 1, Andrea Chambers, Willowridge 40-2 1/2 ; 2, Meagan Onokala, Cy-Fair 39-3 1/4 ; 3, Marie Pregeant, Cy-Fair 37-4.

Discus 1, Emily Nnokwam, Alief Taylor 131-5; 2, Weslie Barry, Cypress Springs 128-0 1/2 ; 3, Caroline Kellen, Morton Ranch 125-3 1/2 .

Long jump 1, LaRoy Johnson, Elsik 18-7 1/2 ; 2, Tara Prier, Alief Taylor 18-0; 3, Melissa Painter, Austin 17-4.

Triple jump 1, Tara Prier, Alief Taylor 37-7; 2, Sarah Agara, Elsik 36-7; 3, Melissa Painter, Austin 36-6.

High jump 1, Brittani Carter, Marshall 5-10; 2, Jeanette Miller, Elsik 5-6; 3, Adaora Elonu, Elsik 5-2.

Pole vault 1, Raven McClure, Morton Ranch 8-1; 2, Megan Burciaga, Morton Ranch 8-0; 3, Brittany Jamesson, Elsik 7-6.

3,200 1, Lauren Trapani, Cy-Fair 11:49.35; 2, Brandy Smith, Cy-Fair 11:51.3; 3, Monica Longoria, Cypress Falls 11:56.94.

4x100 relay 1, Elsik 47.57; 2, Eisenhower 48.34; 3, Marshall 48.44.

800 1, Zelda Abadom, Kempner 2:26.8; 2, Tamara Davis, Eisenhower 2:27.88; 3, Jasmine Hawkins, Morton Ranch 2:28.68.

100 hurdles 1, Kyrie Jones, Austin 15.14; 2, Jade Cowans, Marshall 15.47; 3, DeNeyesia Richards, Elsik 15.78.

100 1, Grecia Bolton, Cypress Springs 11.89; 2, Brittany Machacek, Cy-Fair 12.05; 3, Shonteria Johnson, Marshall 12.12.

400 1, Brittany Machacek, Cy-Fair 56.97; 2, Tara Prier, Alief Taylor 57.3; 3, Briyanni Thomas, Marshall 57.97.

300 hurdles 1, DeNeyesia Richards, Elsik 47.18; 2, Kandace Malone, Cy-Fair 49.11; 3, Kessey Garcia, Cypress Falls 49.18.

200 1, LaRoy Johnson, Elsik 25.0; 2, Tara Prier, Alief Taylor 26.36; 3, Macoya Wiley, Cypress Springs 26.63.

1,600 1, Millie Rapp, Cy-Fair 5:20.07; 2, Caylin Howell, Austin 5:28.18; 3, Amanda Jenkins, Cy-Fair 5:32.05.

4x400 relay 1, Marshall 3:57.28; 2, Eisenhower 4:05.62; 3, Alief Taylor 4:06.52.

4x200 relay 1, Elsik 1:41.45; 2, Eisenhower 1:41.82; 3, Marshall 1:45.15.

Teams 1, Elsik 123; 2, Cy-Fair 89; 3, Marshall 83; 4, Alief Taylor 67; 5, Eisenhower 63.

 

Copyright 2008 Phil Murray