Click here to subscribe to TexasTrack.com and support this site

 

2013 District 26-3A Championships

April 11-12, Giddings

Timing method not reported.

 

GIRLS

Team totals - 1. Cuero, 125; 2. Giddings, 118; 3. Smithville, 107; 4. La Grange, 106; 5. Yoakum, 88; 6. Gonzales, 71.

Pole vault - 1. Lexi Williams, Yoakum, 11-0; 2. Alex Moffatt, Smithville, 10-6.25; 3. Danyelle Glass, Gonzales, 10-6; 4. Ashley Morris, Yoakum, 8-6.

Discus - 1. Celine Markert, Yoakum, 121-3; 2. Sabrina Nieto, Smithville, 115-4.5; 3. Jade Roberts, Giddings, 102-11; 4. Blair Gillard, La Grange, 102-7.5; 6. Cevele Patton, Cuero, 87-8.

Triple jump - 1. Brittany Richard, Giddings, 36-3; 2. Maygan Washington, Smithville, 36-1.25; 3. Linsey VonHaefen, Cuero, 35-3; 4. Allison Raley, Gonzales, 34-6.75; 5. Lindsey Akers, Gonzales, 33-6; 6. Courtney Clark, Cuero, 32-10.75.

Shot put - 1. Markert, Yoakum, 41-8.5; 2. Alex Wolridge, Smithville, 37-10.5; 3. Ericka Hernandez, Gonzlaes, 36-5.5; 4. Sabrina Nieto, Smithville, 35-0.25.; 5. Rhyleigh Johnson, Yoakum, 33-1.75; 6. Keaundra Cray, Gonzales, 32-11.

High jump - 1. Lesley Seidenberger, Yoakum, 5-2.25; 2. Abby Sheppard, Cuero, 5-2; 3. Desiree Garza, Yoakum, 5-0.25; 4. Molly Barnick, Gonzales, 5-0.

Long jump - 1. Gretchen Kuck, La Grange, 16-6; 2. Moffat, Smithville, 16-5.5; 3. Richard, Giddings, 16-5.25; 4. Akers, Gonzales, 16-2.5; 5. Jessica Odoms, Cuero, 15-7.

3200 - 1. Abby Steinhauser, La Grange, 12:54.79; 2. Melisa Tejeda, Giddings, 12:57.98; 3. Mikayla Schatte, Giddings, 13:00.16; 4. Kaily Zumwalt, Gonzales, 13:03.08; 5. Brianna Miller, Gonzales, 14:02.54.

400 relay - 1. Giddings, 50.50; 2. Smithville, 50.80; 3. Yoakum, 51.03; 4. Cuero, 51.11; 5. Gonzales, 51.40.

800 - 1. Rachel Davee, Smithville, 2:26.75; 2. Genesis Holmes, Giddings, 2:29.80; 3. Alexandria Villafranca, Cuero, 2:30.25; 4. Jocee Bennett, Cuero, 2:31.04.

100 hurdles - 1. Sheppard, Cuero, 14.71; 2. Bailey Connell, Gonzales, 16.56; 3. Moffatt, Smithville, 17.04; 4. Kenzie Walker, La Grange, 17.29; 5. Mariah Rodriguez, Cuero, 17.46.

100 - 1. Tori Moore, Giddings, 12.76; 2. Alyssa Angel, La Grange, 13.14; 3. Justyce Turner, Cuero, 13.16; 4. Briana Angel, La Grange; 5. Odoms, Cuero, 13.36; 6. Keaundra Cray, Gonzales, 13.41.

800 relay - 1. La Grange, 1:47.11; 2. Cuero, 1:47.76; 3. Giddings, 1:49.16; 4. Gonzales, 1:49.21; 5. Yoakum, 1:51.53.

400 - 1. Holmes, Giddings, 1:00.63; 2. Davee, Smithville, 1:00.78; 3. Elizabeth Read, La Grange, 1:00.85; 4. Lauren Zbranek, La Grange, 1:01.47; 5. Krisslyn Sexton, Gonzales, 1:02.25; 6. Seidenberger, Yoakum, 1:02.55.

300 hurdles - 1. Sheppard, Cuero, 44.66; 2. Kendall Fourgerat, Gonzales, 49.13; 3. Rodriguez, Cuero, 50.00; 4. Kelsey Parchman, La Grange, 51.40.

200 - 1. Williams, Yoakum, 26.79; 2. Odom, Cuero, 27.15; 3. Blake-Ann Fritsch, La Grange, 27.27; 4. Ashley Cardwell, Smithville, 27.39; 6. Kaelen Sievers, Cuero, 28.10.

1600 - 1. Tejeda, Giddings, 5:48.54; 2. Bennett, Cuero, 5:52.11; 3. Mikayla Schatte, Giddings, 5:53.41; 4. Steinhauser, La Grange, 5:55.82; 5. Zumwalt, Gonzales, 6:02.81; 6. Miller, Gonzales, 6:17.92.

1600 relay - 1. Cuero, 4:07.64; 2. Smithville, 4:09.08; 3. La Grange, 4:09.63; 4. Yoakum, 4:14.58; 5. Gonzales, 4:17.60.

BOYS

Team totals - 1. Yoakum, 205; 2. Giddings, 190; 3. La Grange, 69; 4. Cuero, 62; 5. Gonzales, 61; 6. Smithville, 24.

High jump - 1. Trevontae Hights, Yoakum, 6-2; 2. Martin Rosales, Yoakum, 6-0.25; 3. Ty Beseda, La Grange, 6-0; 4. Wayne Noak, La Grange, 5-8.

Pole vault - 1. Cole Knocke, Yoakum, 14-0; 2. Colin Quitta, Smithville, 13-6; 3. Hunter Smith, Yoakum, 12-6.25; 4. Dantay Eldridge, Yoakum, 12-6; 5. Thompson Ince, Gonzales, 12-0.

Long jump - 1, Tre. Hights, Yoakum, 22-0.75; 2. Dane Pruitt, Giddings, 21-2.5; 3. Heath Kristek, Yoakum, 21-2.25; 4. Bralon Hutchinson, La Grange, 21-1.25; 5. Tyshawn Erskin, Gonzales, 19-10.25; 6. Blake McCracken, Yoakum, 19-8.75.

Shot put - 1. Blake Reeve, Cuero, 51-4.25; 2. Willie Hights, Yoakum, 49-2; 3. Krystian Brzozowski, Yoakum, 49-0.75; 4. Zachary Perez, Gonzales, 47-8; 5. Caleb Harvey, Cuero, 47-4.25.

Discus - 1. Perez, Gonzales, 132-4.5; 2. Billy Rodriguez, Cuero, 125-8; 3. Harvey, Cuero, 124-1.5; 4. Brennen Gillard, La Grange, 120-2.5; 5. Ricardo Camarillo, Yoakum, 113-1.

Triple jump - 1. Tre. Hights, Yoakum, 47-3; 2. Myron Hights, Yoakum, 44-9; 3. Hutchinson, La Grange, 42-7.5; 4. Ceran Adkins, Smithville, 42-6.25.

3200 - 1. Collin Carter, Giddings, 10:24.58; 2. Blake Devoll, Giddings, 10:40.61; 3. Jesus Laris, Giddings, 11:34.27; 4. Jordan Fischer, La Grange, 11:58.46; 6. Edgar Almaguer, Gonzales, 12:13.32.

400 relay - 1. Giddings, 42.84; 2. Yoakum, 43.59; 3. Gonzales, 44.42.

800 - 1. Jose Martinez, Giddings, 2:05.09; 2. Roman Delgado, Giddings, 2:06.61; 3. Ruben Lopez, Yoakum, 2:06.84; 4. Bailey Ratcliff, Giddings, 2:10.00; 6. Ashton Williams, Gonzales, 2:13.88.

110 hurdles - 1. Quake Richmond, Giddings, 15.36; 2. Karl Kaiser, Yoakum, 15.71; 3. Travis Debault, Yoakum, 16.48; 4. Eldridge, Yoakum, 16.93; 6. Aidan Pompa, Cuero, 18.66.

100 - 1. Tristan Barefield, Cuero, 11.11; 2. Elijah Lewis, Giddings, 11.24; 3. McCracken, Yoakum, 11.32; 4. Devonte Jordan, Giddings, 11.44; 5. Erskin, Gonzales, 11.72; 6. Todrick Hights, Yoakum, 11.91.

800 relay - 1. Yoakum, 1:31.47; 2. Cuero, 1:31.89; 3. Gonzales, 1:31.91; 4. La Grange, 1:32.59.

400 - 1. Deon Hickey, Giddings, 48.74; 2. Justin Rossett, Cuero, 50.31; 3. Tre. Hights, Yoakum, 50.59; 4. Jordan Ellison, Giddings, 50.94; 5. Ince, Gonzales, 53.43; 6. Jacob Linn, Yoakum, 53.95.

300 hurdles - 1. Richmond, Giddings, 41.34; 2. Miguel Resendez, Yoakum, 41.54; 3. Martin Rosales, Yoakum, 42.69; 4. Kaiser, Yoakum, 43.14.

200 - 1. Hutchinson, La Grange, 22.29; 2. Raylon Hickey, Giddings, 22.31; 3. Joshua Mack, Giddings, 22.63; 4. Jordan, Giddings, 23.23; 5. Hunter Smith, Yoakum, 23.68; 6. Rossett, Cuero, 23.73.

1600 - 1. Collin, Giddings, 4:42.92; 2. Devoll, Giddings, 4:46.37; 3. Lopez, Yoakum, 4:48.61; 4. Martinez, Giddings, 4:50.81; 6. Almaguer, Gonzales, 5:17.67.

1600 relay - 1. Giddings, 3:24.98; 2. Yoakum, 3:30.02; 3. Gonzales, 3:30.87; 4. La Grange, 3:37.89.

 

 

Copyright 2013 Phil Murray