Click here to subscribe to TexasTrack.com and support this site

 

2013 Magnolia ISD Relays

February 23, Magnolia

Thanks to David Jeffrey for this report.

FAT timing.

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Babineaux, Tristen           Cy Ridge                 12.67   1  10   
  2 Nance, Tay                   Conroe                   12.81   1   8   
  3 Jones, Raeven                Cy Ridge                 12.90   2   6   
  4 Perkins, Tamar               Cy Falls                 12.93   1   4   
  5 Henderson, Timbretia         Willis                   13.02   2   2   
  6 West, Kelsey                 Cy Ridge                 13.12   1   1   
  7 Kunz, Micayla                Magnolia West            13.45   2 
  8 Harbison, Jerica             Willis                   13.54   1 
  9 Akintan, Tosin               Kingwood Park            13.85   1 
 10 Schobel, Jessica             Magnolia West            14.16   2 
 11 Taylor, Takira               Livingston               14.40   1 
 12 Jones, Tia                   Livingston               15.00   2 
 13 Pace, Ashlynn                Livingston               15.30   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pattie, Eliza                Cy Ridge                 26.00   1   9   
  1 Martin, Victoria             Cy Falls                 26.00   1   9   
  3 Harris, Brittany             Cy Ridge                 26.05   1   6   
  4 Jones, Raeven                Cy Ridge                 26.39   2   4   
  5 Smalls, Saniyyah             Cy Falls                 26.41   1   2   
  6 Lewallen, Rebecca            Kingwood Park            26.42   1   1   
  7 Henderson, Timbretia         Willis                   27.12   1 
  8 Bailey, Larkin               Magnolia West            29.12   2 
  9 Akintan, Tosin               Kingwood Park            29.58   1 
 10 Beloney, Erindy              Kingwood Park            30.09   1 
 11 Oatis, Kayla                 Livingston               32.30   2 
 12 Wilcox, Shaleigh             Livingston               32.60   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keely, Satterfield           Cy Ridge                 59.57   10   
  2 Parker, Kaitlyn              Kingwood Park            59.87    8   
  3 Johnson, Brooke              Kingwood Park          1:02.08    6   
  4 Spivey, Teona                Willis                 1:03.36    4   
  5 Geter, Nandi                 Cy Falls               1:03.88    2   
  6 Hollier, Kennedae            Cy Ridge               1:08.36    1   
  7 Krauskopf, Dayle Anne        Conroe                 1:09.02  
  8 Jones, Tia                   Livingston             1:12.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberson, Keon               Cy Falls               2:22.41   10   
  2 Spraggins, Fallon            Kingwood Park          2:23.60    8   
  3 Broussard, Courtney          Kingwood Park          2:24.19    6   
  4 Geter, Nandi                 Cy Falls               2:32.53    4   
  5 Bradley, Cindy               Cy Ridge               2:34.03    1.50
  5 Goggans, Amy                 Kingwood Park          2:34.03    1.50
  7 Mangum, Chelsie              Cy Ridge               2:39.60  
  8 Devereaux, Brooke            Cy Falls               2:42.46  
  9 Perkins, London              Willis                 2:44.36  
 10 Wilcox, Shaleigh             Livingston             2:46.66  
 11 garcia, hannah               Conroe                 2:46.81  
 12 weinsettle, lexi             Conroe                 2:54.29  
 13 Valderez, Marissa            Livingston             3:18.34  
 14 Oatis, Kayla                 Livingston            12:55.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jessica            Willis                 5:32.80   10   
  2 Lindberg, Destilynn          Kingwood Park          5:36.60    8   
  3 Skrivanek, Savannah          Kingwood Park          5:38.40    6   
  4 Powers, Rebecca              Cy Ridge               5:47.00    4   
  5 Coursey, Lee Ann             Kingwood Park          5:49.30    2   
  6 Bishoff, Jordan              Magnolia               5:51.60    1   
  7 Osorio, Aracely              Cy Ridge               6:07.00  
  8 Pack, Erica                  Conroe                 6:09.20  
  9 Devereaux, Brooke            Cy Falls               6:15.50  
 10 Hernandez, Sandra            Cy Falls               6:18.10  
 11 Paranzino, Nikki             Conroe                 6:22.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Destilynn          Kingwood Park         11:54.00   10   
  2 Powers, Rebecca              Cy Ridge              12:01.00    8   
  3 Contreras, Jamie             Kingwood Park         12:10.00    6   
  4 Osorio, Aracely              Cy Ridge              12:50.00    4   
  5 Pack, Erica                  Conroe                13:21.00    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Kelsey                  Cy Falls                 15.23   1  10   
  2 Schobel, Jessica             Magnolia West            16.36   1   8   
  3 Soto, Ivanna                 Kingwood Park            16.43   1   6   
  4 Friar, Heidi                 Kingwood Park            16.91   2   4   
  5 Nickson, Tatyana             Livingston               17.25   1   2   
  6 Jasmine, Barefield           Cy Ridge                 17.86   1   1   
  7 Zacharrias, Katelynn         Kingwood Park            17.87   1 
  8 Hughes, Rachelle             Willis                   17.90   1 
  9 Latter, Tara                 Willis                   18.54   2 
 10 Edwards, Brooke              Livingston               19.77   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amadu, Friddaus              Kingwood Park            45.98   10   
  2 Roy, Kelsey                  Cy Falls                 46.12    8   
  3 Soto, Ivanna                 Kingwood Park            48.71    6   
  4 Flores, Angie                Conroe                   50.23    4   
  5 Zacharrias, Katelynn         Kingwood Park            51.53    2   
  6 Jasmine, Barefield           Cy Ridge                 52.99    1   
  7 Milo, Sunny                  Conroe                   58.62  
  8 Charvet, Alyssa              Cy Falls                 59.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Cypress Ridge  'A'                            48.78   20   
     1) Harris, Brittany                2) West, Kelsey                   
     3) Thompson, Marjorie              4) Babineaux, Tristen             
  2 Houston Cypress Falls  'A'                            49.60   16   
     1) Perkins, Tamar                  2) Martin, Victoria               
     3) Love, Ariana                    4) Roy, Kelsey                    
  3 Willis  'A'                                           51.24   12   
     1) Spivey, Teona                   2) Hughes, Rachelle               
     3) Henderson, Timbretia            4) Harbison, Jerica               
  4 Kingwood Park  'A'                                    51.40    8   
     1) Lewallen, Rebecca               2) Marshall, Tavia                
     3) Harlan, Avery                   4) Brown, Joy                     
  5 Livingston  'A'                                       59.05    4   
     1) Leggett, Kenzi                  2) Jones, Tia                     
     3) Ivory, Dasia                    4) Taylor, Takira                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Cypress Falls  'A'                          1:44.35   20   
     1) Smalls, Saniyyah                2) Roberson, Keon                 
     3) Love, Ariana                    4) Perkins, Tamar                 
  2 Houston Cypress Ridge  'A'                          1:44.84   16   
     1) Harris, Brittany                2) Hollier, Kennedae              
     3) Thompson, Marjorie              4) Babineaux, Tristen             
  3 Kingwood Park  'A'                                  1:52.85   12   
     1) Marshall, Tavia                 2) Friar, Heidi                   
     3) Harlan, Avery                   4) Brown, Joy                     
  4 Livingston  'A'                                     2:03.52    8   
     1) Wilcox, Shaleigh                2) Jones, Tia                     
     3) Pace, Ashlynn                   4) Barker, Lauren                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Cypress Falls  'A'                          4:04.95   20   
     1) Smalls, Saniyyah                2) Martin, Victoria               
     3) Geter, Nandi                    4) Roberson, Keon                 
  2 Kingwood Park  'A'                                  4:08.50   16   
     1) Soto, Ivanna                    2) Johnson, Brooke                
     3) Parker, Kaitlyn                 4) Amadu, Friddaus                
  3 Houston Cypress Ridge  'A'                          4:20.31   12   
     1) Hollier, Kennedae               2) Pittman, Timetria              
     3) Keely, Satterfield              4) Pattie, Eliza                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingwood Park  'A'                                 13:21.00  
     1) Skrivanek, Savannah             2) Goggans, Amy                   
     3) Coursey, Lee Ann                4) Broussard, Courtney            
  2 Willis  'A'                                        13:54.00  
     1) Campbell, Jessica               2) Spivey, Teona                  
     3) Ragland, Makayla                4) Traverse, Brittany             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merner, Kat                  Magnolia West          5-02.00   10   
  2 Friar, Heidi                 Kingwood Park         J5-02.00    8   
  3 Riley, Alexis                Cy Ridge               5-00.00    6   
  4 Bailey, Larkin               Magnolia West          4-08.00    4   
  5 Keely, Satterfield           Cy Ridge               4-06.00    2   
  6 Pattie, Eliza                Cy Ridge              J4-06.00    1   
 -- Beloney, Erindy              Kingwood Park               NH  
 -- Walker, Jeanetta             Livingston                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Candace              Magnolia West          8-06.00   10   
  2 Leduc, Sami                  Kingwood Park         J8-06.00    8   
  3 Beloney, Erindy              Kingwood Park          8-00.00    6   
 -- Wilcox, Shaleigh             Livingston                  NH  
 -- McClellan, Monica            Cy Woods                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nance, Tay                   Conroe                17-10.75   10   
  2 Pattie, Eliza                Cy Ridge              16-05.25    8   
  3 Harlan, Avery                Kingwood Park         15-10.75    6   
  4 Brown, Joy                   Kingwood Park         15-09.75    4   
  5 Love, Ariana                 Cy Falls              15-07.00    2   
  6 Friar, Heidi                 Kingwood Park         15-06.25    1   
  7 Pittman, Timetria            Cy Ridge              15-04.75  
  8 Harbison, Jerica             Willis                15-04.50  
  9 Riley, Alexis                Cy Ridge              14-08.25  
 10 Hughes, Rachelle             Willis                14-08.00  
 11 Henderson, Timbretia         Willis                14-02.00  
 12 Phillips, Shykia             Livingston            12-08.50  
 13 Taylor, Takira               Livingston            12-05.75  
 14 Harrell, Shyterria           Livingston             9-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kunz, Micayla                Magnolia West         34-08.00   10   
  2 Harlan, Avery                Kingwood Park         31-07.75    8   
  3 Nickson, Tatyana             Livingston            30-09.50    5   
  3 Brown, Joy                   Kingwood Park         30-09.50    5   
  5 Riley, Alexis                Cy Ridge              30-08.50    2   
  6 Love, Ariana                 Cy Falls              30-08.00    1   
  7 Hughes, Rachelle             Willis                30-06.50  
  8 Lewallen, Rebecca            Kingwood Park         29-01.00  
  9 Garrard, Kristin             Conroe                28-11.25  
 10 Walker, Jeanetta             Livingston            26-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Jordan                Cy Falls              34-00.50   10   
  2 Humber, Ayse`                Cy Ridge              32-10.50    8   
  3 Smith, Ebonie                Magnolia West         32-03.50    6   
  4 Satterfield, Kasondra        Cy Ridge              30-07.00    4   
  5 Stribling, Elaina            Cy Falls              30-05.00    2   
  6 Logston, Kaytryn             Magnolia West         30-00.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logston, Kaytryn             Magnolia West           100-03   10   
  2 Humber, Ayse`                Cy Ridge                 98-07    8   
  3 Lewis, Alexa                 Conroe                   92-10    6   
  4 Dezell, Haley                Kingwood Park            91-09    4   
  5 Clark, Jordan                Cy Falls                 85-10    2   
  6 Wardlow, Ashanti             Cy Falls                 78-08    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeremy               Magnolia West            11.15   1  10   
  2 Lewis, John                  Willis                   11.49   1   8   
  3 Sierra, Jonathan             Conroe                   11.54   2   6   
  4 Day, Larry                   Conroe                   11.55   1   4   
  5 Rosales, Stone               Conroe                   11.63   2   2   
  6 Suggs, Noah                  Kingwood Park            11.70   1   1   
  7 Shields, Conner              Magnolia                 11.75   1 
  8 McCray, Tre'lan              Cy Falls                 11.77   1 
  9 Akers, Ryan                  Cy Falls                 11.87   2 
 10 Johnson, Reggie              Livingston               12.01   2 
 11 Bauer, Dillon                Willis                   12.09   2 
 12 Durst, Josh                  Willis                   12.21   1 
 13 Albarran, Aaron              Cy Falls                 12.26   2 
 14 Donte, Delaney               Kingwood Park            12.27   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeremy               Magnolia West            23.01   1  10   
  2 Mack, Devin                  Cy Falls                 23.23   1   8   
  3 Williams, Austin             Cy Falls                 23.49   3   6   
  4 Lewis, John                  Willis                   23.51   1   4   
  5 McClain, Easton              Livingston               24.13   1   2   
  6 Norman, Marquise             Livingston               24.32   2   1   
  7 Durst, Josh                  Willis                   24.48   3 
  8 Como, Jared                  Kingwood Park            24.63   2 
  9 Akers, Ryan                  Cy Falls                 24.80   2 
 10 Cunningham, William          Kingwood Park            24.98   2 
 11 Bauer, Dillon                Willis                   25.08   2 
 12 Spindle, Conner              Kingwood Park            25.48   1 
 13 Iisemede, Izien              Conroe                   25.97   3 
 14 Hernandez, Lamar             Conroe                   29.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Thomas             Kingwood Park            53.43   1  10   
  2 Speers, Austin               Willis                   54.94   1   8   
  3 Alvizo, Emanual              Conroe                   55.31   2   6   
  4 Mikulec, Montana             Livingston               55.86   2   4   
  5 Stinn, Casper                Magnolia                 55.90   2   2   
  6 Mccaddin, Dakota             Conroe                   56.03   1   1   
  7 Thomas, Chaiyo               Kingwood Park            56.35   1 
  8 Colton, Ratliff              Magnolia West            56.38   2 
  9 Hightower, Brandon           Willis                   57.17   2 
 10 Mitchell, Tremain            Kingwood Park            57.71   2 
 11 Joyce, Jamal                 Livingston               59.89   1 
 12 Patch, Chris                 Magnolia West          1:00.14   1 
 13 Moye, Antonio                Livingston             1:06.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinn, Casper                Magnolia               2:04.00   10   
  2 Jacobs, Michael              Kingwood Park          2:08.12    8   
  3 Mitchell, Tremain            Kingwood Park          2:08.40    6   
  4 Alfaro, Jon                  Conroe                 2:09.42    4   
  5 Becerra, Ricardo             Conroe                 2:16.03    2   
  6 Smithey, Eric                Livingston             2:19.25    1   
  7 Gultierrez, Jesus            Conroe                 2:19.91  
  8 Findley, Lewis               Livingston             2:32.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatum, Chris                 Kingwood Park          4:39.60   10   
  2 Jackson, Ishmail             Kingwood Park          4:42.90    8   
  3 Barton, Taylor               Magnolia               4:44.90    6   
  4 Muhammad, Hassan             Kingwood Park          4:45.90    4   
  5 Yacoub, Paul                 Cy Falls               4:55.40    2   
  6 Zemlicka, Chris              Willis                 4:56.60    1   
  7 Torres, Elmer                Conroe                 5:00.80  
  8 Vickery, Devin               Livingston             5:06.36  
  9 Gultierrez, Jesus            Conroe                 5:07.80  
 10 Stern, Karl                  Magnolia               5:08.90  
 11 Lopez, Anthony               Cy Falls               5:15.30  
 12 Wallace, Damon               Livingston             5:23.60  
 13 Lopez, Nathan                Conroe                 5:25.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Michael            Kingwood Park          9:30.00   1  10   
  2 Barton, Taylor               Magnolia              10:08.00   2   8   
  3 Murphy, Jordan               Kingwood Park         10:23.00   1   6   
  4 Stern, Karl                  Magnolia              10:37.00   2   4   
  5 Zemlicka, Chris              Willis                10:41.00   1   2   
  6 Muhammad, Hassan             Kingwood Park         10:43.00   1   1   
  7 Vickery, Devin               Livingston            10:49.00   1 
  8 Garcia, Saul                 Conroe                10:58.00   1 
  9 Torres, Elmer                Conroe                11:06.00   1 
 10 Lopez, Nathan                Conroe                11:16.00   1 
 11 Wallace, Damon               Livingston            11:41.00   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Ryan                 Cy Falls                 15.73   2  10   
  2 Frenchak, Logan              Magnolia West            15.84   2   8   
  3 Pierson, Chris               Livingston               15.85   2   6   
  4 Carter, Cutter               Willis                   16.13   1   4   
  5 Parker, Logan                Kingwood Park            16.33   1   2   
  6 Lambert, Andrew              Kingwood Park            17.44   2   1   
  7 Curtis, Drew                 Magnolia West            18.29   2 
  8 Caddie, David                Livingston               20.58   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frenchak, Logan              Magnolia West            41.11   2  10   
  2 Hunter, Ryan                 Cy Falls                 42.18   1   8   
  3 Carter, Cutter               Willis                   42.42   2   6   
  4 Spaulding, Jacob             Kingwood Park            44.10   1   4   
  5 Pierson, Chris               Livingston               45.66   2   2   
  6 Curtis, Drew                 Magnolia West            46.45   1   1   
  7 Caddie, David                Livingston               50.25   1 
  8 alcoser, alec                Conroe                   50.57   1 
  9 Alfaro, Jon                  Conroe                   51.86   2 
 10 grimes, a                    Conroe                   51.98   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Cypress Falls  'A'                            43.83   20   
     1) Williams, Austin                2) Warrick, Jacorey               
     3) McCray, Tre'lan                 4) Omoera, Sam                    
  2 Conroe  'A'                                           44.45   16   
     1) Washburn, Ryan                  2) Rosales, Stone                 
     3) Day, Larry                      4) Hernandez, Lamar               
  3 Livingston  'A'                                       44.62   12   
     1) Collins, Damion                 2) Jackson, DeOndre               
     3) Collins, Chevoski               4) McClain, Easton                
  4 Kingwood Park  'A'                                    47.57    8   
     1) Quinn, Tyler                    2) Suggs, Noah                    
     3) Como, Jared                     4) Spindle, Conner                
  5 Willis  'A'                                           48.34    4   
     1) Hightower, Brandon              2) Lewis, John                    
     3) Durst, Josh                     4) Bauer, Dillon                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston Cypress Falls  'A'                          1:33.91   20   
     1) McCray, Tre'lan                 2) Mack, Devin                    
     3) Warrick, Jacorey                4) Omoera, Sam                    
  2 Conroe  'A'                                         1:34.70   16   
     1) Hernandez, Lamar                2) Grant, Joseph                  
     3) Rollins, Devon                  4) Willcoxon, Avery               
  3 Livingston  'A'                                     1:36.40   12   
     1) Norman, Marquise                2) Collins, Chevoski              
     3) Johnson, Reggie                 4) McClain, Easton                
  4 Kingwood Park  'A'                                  1:36.65    8   
     1) Quinn, Tyler                    2) Spindle, Conner                
     3) Como, Jared                     4) Cunningham, William            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kingwood Park  'A'                                  3:39.50   20   
     1) Johnston, Thomas                2) Lambert, Andrew                
     3) Suggs, Noah                     4) Jacobs, Michael                
  2 Conroe  'A'                                         3:49.70   16   
     1) Mccaddin, Dakota                2) Alvizo, Emanual                
     3) Rollins, Devon                  4) alcoser, alec                  
  3 Livingston  'A'                                     4:09.50   12   
     1) Findley, Lewis                  2) Smithey, Eric                  
     3) Mikulec, Montana                4) Pierson, Chris                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lamar             Conroe                 5-06.00   10   
 -- Curtis, Drew                 Magnolia West               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rod, Russell                 Conroe                11-06.00   10   
  2 Noskrent, Ricky              Cy Falls              10-06.00    7   
  2 Thomas, Chaiyo               Kingwood Park         10-06.00    7   
  4 Shults, Dalton               Livingston            10-00.00    4   
 -- Hardy, Kevin                 Conroe                      NH  
 -- Hightower, Brandon           Willis                      NH  
 -- Johnston, Thomas             Kingwood Park               NH  
 -- Davis, Blake                 Livingston                  NH  
 -- Vickery, Devin               Livingston                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Joseph                Conroe                21-04.00   10   
  2 Collins, Chevoski            Livingston            21-01.50    8   
  3 Williams, Austin             Cy Falls              20-06.50    6   
  4 Jordan, Jeremy               Magnolia West         20-04.00    3   
  4 Hernandez, Lamar             Conroe                20-04.00    3   
  6 Iisemede, Izien              Conroe                19-11.50    1   
  7 Suggs, Noah                  Kingwood Park         19-11.00  
  8 Johnson, Reggie              Livingston            18-03.50  
  9 Como, Jared                  Kingwood Park         17-11.00  
 10 Bauer, Dillon                Willis                17-05.00  
 11 Norman, Marquise             Livingston            16-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suggs, Noah                  Kingwood Park         42-08.00   10   
  2 Grant, Joseph                Conroe                41-08.00    8   
  3 Iisemede, Izien              Conroe                39-07.00    6   
  4 Curtis, Drew                 Magnolia West         36-09.50    4   
  5 Lewis, John                  Willis                36-07.00    2   
  6 Joyce, Jamal                 Livingston            35-07.75    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke, Garrett                Willis                48-10.50   10   
  2 Miles, Manasseh              Cy Falls              44-10.00    8   
  3 Smith, Jacob                 Willis                42-09.50    6   
  4 Reeder, Austin               Kingwood Park         41-09.50    4   
  5 Lampkin, Devonte'            Cy Falls              40-01.50    2   
  6 Cowell, Brent                Magnolia West         39-06.00    1   
  7 Noskrent, Ricky              Cy Falls              39-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeder, Austin               Kingwood Park           135-08   10   
  2 Cowell, Brent                Magnolia West           121-08    8   
  3 Engle, Alex                  Cy Falls                121-00    6   
  4 Smith, Jacob                 Willis                  119-05    4   
  5 Luke, Garrett                Willis                  113-01    2   
  6 Atteberry, Cole              Kingwood Park           105-07    1   
  7 Luke, Rusty                  Willis                  100-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kingwood Park              176.50     2) Houston Cypress Ridge     153.50
    3) Houston Cypress Falls      123        4) Magnolia West              59   
    5) Conroe                      30        6) Willis                     28   
    7) Livingston                  19        8) Magnolia                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kingwood Park              139        2) Conroe                    121   
    3) Houston Cypress Falls      103        4) Livingston                 65   
    5) Willis                      61        6) Magnolia West              55   
    7) Magnolia                    30                                           

 

Copyright 2013 Phil Murray