Click here to subscribe to TexasTrack.com and support this site

 

2014 District 8 5A Championships

April 4-5, Waco

Thanks to Ronny Boles for this report.

FAT timing.

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Toronica           9 Waco Midway            5-02.00  
  2 Smith, Brianna             9 Waco Midway            4-06.00  
  3 Smith, Dakota              9 Killeen Hark           4-02.00  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hattix-Covington, Maddis   9 Killeen Elli           5-00.00  
  2 Nelson, Kristen            - Killeen Shoe           4-08.00  
  3 Morgan, Abigail            9 Belton                 4-04.00  
  3 Hughes, Imani             11 Killeen Elli           4-04.00  
  5 Moss, Kennieshaia         11 Temple                 4-02.00  
  5 Hawkins, Tija             10 Killeen Shoe           4-02.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Isabella       10 Temple                J4-02.00  
  7 Hernandez, Anissa          - Killeen Shoe          J4-02.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Jasmine           11 Killeen Shoe           5-02.00  
  2 Wilson, Kennedy           11 Temple                 5-00.00  
  3 Reid, Genesis              9 Killeen                4-10.00  
  4 Koester, Mikayla           9 Killeen Shoe          J4-10.00  
  5 Hattix-Covington, Kaelae  11 Killeen Elli          J4-10.00  
  6 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe          J4-10.00  
  7 McDowney, Alecia          12 Copperas Cov          J4-10.00  
  8 Garrett, Madeline         12 Waco Midway            4-06.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hering, Alexis             9 Copperas Cov           7-00.00  
  2 Burke, Becca               9 Waco Midway            6-09.00  
  3 Wineinger, Lasha           9 Waco Midway            6-06.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Jazmine              10 Copperas Cov           8-06.00  
  2 Yarbrough, Alexis         10 Temple                 7-06.00  
  3 Majors, Molly             10 Waco Midway            7-00.00  
  4 Knighten, Lakisha         10 Killeen Elli           6-06.00  
  4 Williams, Tori             9 Waco Midway            6-06.00  
  4 Griesemer, Annie           9 Waco Midway            6-06.00  
  7 Irby, Keyundra            10 Killeen                6-00.00  
  7 Cox, Makalia              10 Killeen                6-00.00  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaniz, Heidi             12 Temple                 9-06.00  
  2 Blount, Mikayla           11 Copperas Cov           9-00.00  
  3 Ransleben, Brennan        11 Temple                 8-06.00  
  4 Welch, Stephanie          12 Waco Midway            8-00.00  
  5 Schroeder, Rilee           9 Belton                 7-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Toronica           9 Waco Midway           15-04.00  
  2 Smith, Brianna             9 Waco Midway           15-02.25  
  3 Johnson, Kiara             9 Killeen Shoe          14-06.25  
  4 Adrianna, Gaulden          9 Killeen Hark          14-03.75  
  5 Green-Griffin, Taveonna    9 Killeen              J14-03.75  
  6 Colbert, Caylin            9 Killeen Hark          14-02.50  
  7 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark          14-01.00  
  8 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe          13-10.25  
  9 Billups, K                 9 Killeen Elli          12-09.50  
 10 Douglas, Kafierra          9 Killeen Shoe          12-08.00  
 11 Sharkley, Alexus           9 Killeen               12-07.75  
 12 Green, Abigail             9 Killeen               12-04.00  
 13 Page, Shamera              9 Killeen Elli          12-02.25  
 14 Fullbright, Jayda          9 Waco Midway           11-08.00  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesnut, Emonei            - Killeen Shoe          16-01.25  
  2 Cocker, Kayla             11 Waco Midway           15-01.25  
  3 Whitney, Cheyenne         11 Temple                15-00.75  
  4 Renfrow, Cameron           9 Belton                14-10.75  
  5 Brown, Nakia              10 Killeen Elli          14-08.00  
  6 McFadden, Tymesia         11 Killeen Hark          14-06.75  
  7 Jones, Dajaria             - Killeen Shoe          14-02.75  
  8 Bogan, Jade                9 Belton                14-02.00  
  9 Hattix-Covington, Maddis   9 Killeen Elli          13-11.50  
 10 Jackson, Kyra             10 Waco Midway           13-08.25  
 11 Nowlin Kirts, Jamiya      10 Killeen Elli          13-05.25  
 12 Green, Mattie             10 Waco Midway           12-10.50  
 13 Hawkes, Mia                9 Copperas Cov          12-09.50  
 14 President, Toriana        11 Temple                12-06.50  
 15 Moss, Kennieshaia         11 Temple                12-06.25  
 16 Guthrie, Karsima          10 Killeen               12-01.50  
 17 Enciso, Valeria            9 Belton                11-06.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Sinoda           11 Killeen               16-11.75  
  2 Sparks, Teddy             10 Killeen Shoe          16-11.50  
  3 Dixon, Tyriete            11 Killeen Shoe          16-11.25  
  4 Walters, Vivian           11 Killeen Hark          16-11.00  
  5 Hill, Aennetra            10 Killeen Hark          16-08.75  
  6 Rhodes, Jasmine           11 Killeen Shoe          16-06.50  
  7 Cheadle, Ciara            11 Copperas Cov          16-01.25  
  8 Brown, Jasmine            12 Killeen Hark          15-10.25  
  9 Johnson, Caprice           9 Temple                15-08.00  
 10 Wallace, Erica            12 Waco Midway           15-05.50  
 11 Altenberg, Courtney        9 Belton                15-04.75  
 12 Mays, Tiffani             11 Temple                15-00.25  
 13 Krenek, Kaylee            11 Belton                15-00.00  
 14 Taylor, Kalyn             11 Killeen Elli          14-10.50  
 15 Johnson, Pria             10 Copperas Cov          14-08.25  
 16 Farrell, Breanna           9 Belton                14-05.75  
 17 Hattix-Covington, Kaelae  11 Killeen Elli          14-04.75  
 18 Petter, Abbie             11 Temple                14-02.00  
 19 Johnson, Shianne           9 Killeen               14-00.75  
 20 Willimas, Kierra          12 Killeen               14-00.50  
 21 Brooks, Capricia          11 Copperas Cov          13-09.75  
 22 Lyons, Charity             9 Waco Midway           12-11.75  
 
Event 19  Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colbert, Caylin            9 Killeen Hark          33-07.25  
  2 Duncan, Toronica           9 Waco Midway           32-10.00  
  3 Green-Griffin, Taveonna    9 Killeen               30-10.75  
  4 Johnson, Kiara             9 Killeen Shoe          30-07.75  
  5 Page, Shamera              9 Killeen Elli          30-06.25  
  6 Adrianna, Gaulden          9 Killeen Hark          30-03.00  
  7 Green, Abigail             9 Killeen               30-02.00  
  8 Nealy, Ny'Auzjia           9 Temple                29-07.00  
  9 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe          29-02.00  
 10 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark          28-08.50  
 11 Green, Camryn              9 Waco Midway           28-07.00  
 12 Lymon, Ericka              9 Temple                27-05.50  
 13 Sharkley, Alexus           9 Killeen               27-02.00  
 14 Echevarria, Kiara          9 Killeen Elli          26-07.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Nakia              10 Killeen Elli          32-03.50  
  2 Nelson, Kristen            - Killeen Shoe          32-00.00  
  3 Cocker, Kayla             11 Waco Midway           31-09.75  
  4 Hattix-Covington, Maddis   9 Killeen Elli          31-09.00  
  5 Chesnut, Emonei            - Killeen Shoe         J31-09.00  
  6 Jackson, Kyra             10 Waco Midway           31-04.75  
  7 Hernandez, Anissa          - Killeen Shoe          30-10.75  
  8 Wilbourn, Imani            9 Copperas Cov          30-09.50  
  9 Stevens-Hicks, X          11 Killeen Elli          29-03.50  
 10 Gaw, Christina             9 Belton                28-11.50  
 11 Green, Mattie             10 Waco Midway           28-09.25  
 12 Morales, Tashawnie         9 Copperas Cov          26-04.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Vivian           11 Killeen Hark          37-01.00  
  2 Tucker, Dionna            11 Killeen               35-07.75  
  3 Hill, Aennetra            10 Killeen Hark          34-06.75  
  4 Dixon, Tyriete            11 Killeen Shoe          34-04.50  
  5 Cheadle, Ciara            11 Copperas Cov          34-01.75  
  6 Bonnell, Jaleea           12 Killeen Hark          34-01.50  
  7 Emanuel, Sinoda           11 Killeen               33-10.00  
  8 Deaton, Allye Beth         9 Waco Midway           33-05.00  
  9 Brooks, Capricia          11 Copperas Cov          32-07.75  
 10 Johnson, Shianne           9 Killeen               32-05.00  
 11 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe          31-11.75  
 12 Parham, Jasmine            - Killeen Shoe          31-09.25  
 13 Garrett, Madeline         12 Waco Midway           30-11.75  
 14 Smith, Jade                9 Belton                30-04.00  
 15 Thompson, McKenna          9 Belton                26-07.75  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Victoria            9 Killeen Elli             86-06  
  2 Joseph, B                  9 Killeen Elli             85-06  
  3 Allen, Reggie              9 Waco Midway              78-07  
  4 Scott, Ebony               9 Temple                   76-02  
  5 Kinnard, Antanese          9 Copperas Cov             75-08  
  6 Gorrelle, Ashlynn          9 Waco Midway              69-08  
  7 Eidson, Logan              9 Belton                   67-08  
  8 Jay, Caitlin               9 Belton                   66-09  
  9 Varnardo, Faith            9 Killeen Elli             65-09  
 10 Robinson, Mikayla          9 Killeen Shoe             63-05  
 11 Jones, Katie               9 Belton                   63-01  
 12 Felton, Reagan             9 Killeen Shoe             62-04  
 13 Massey, Jasmine            9 Temple                   59-06  
 14 Stanton, Krystal           9 Killeen                  57-06  
 15 Nogbeh, Kaneau             9 Killeen                  56-04  
 16 Sandoval, Aveenia          9 Killeen Shoe             55-08  
 17 Petty, Aaliyah             9 Waco Midway              54-06  
 18 Green, Shamiah             9 Killeen Hark             50-01  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, K                    9 Killeen Elli            107-00  
  2 Smith, Ja'yrah            10 Killeen                  88-04  
  3 Meek, Kasey                9 Belton                   87-05  
  4 Walker, Jerricka           - Killeen Shoe             85-03  
  5 Richardson, Nadia         10 Killeen                  79-03  
  6 Capodosca, Janice            Killeen Shoe             76-10  
  7 Westbrook, Shanya          - Killeen Shoe             76-08  
  8 Dolan, Mary                9 Belton                   75-05  
  9 Torres, Daisy             10 Temple                   65-04  
 10 Blalock, Mequealla        10 Killeen Hark             64-11  
 11 Diaz, Anna                11 Waco Midway              64-02  
 12 Mancha, Erica              9 Waco Midway              60-06  
 13 Sober, Katelyn            10 Waco Midway              59-03  
 14 Steen, Shyresha           10 Copperas Cov             58-00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcozer, Bekah            11 Belton                  136-08  
  2 Otis, Chyna               10 Killeen Hark            127-06  
  3 Lewis, Chloe               9 Belton                  118-08  
  4 Rivera, Yaritxza           - Killeen Shoe            116-00  
  5 Haywood, Natane           12 Temple                  111-09  
  6 Gatewood, Kirsten         11 Copperas Cov            109-08  
  7 Rogers, Erin              12 Killeen Hark            104-01  
  8 Jackson, Remecca          10 Killeen                  99-09  
  9 Williams, Deja            12 Killeen                  99-03  
 10 Robinson, Casie            9 Belton                   89-06  
 11 Watkins, Lauren           10 Killeen                  88-09  
 12 Wardale, Taleisha         10 Temple                   80-00  
 13 James, Tamia              12 Killeen Hark             79-11  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Victoria            9 Killeen Elli          30-05.50  
  2 Gorrelle, Ashlynn          9 Waco Midway           29-02.50  
  3 Felton, Reagan             9 Killeen Shoe          29-00.00  
  4 Parks, Aliyah              9 Waco Midway           28-11.00  
  5 Robinson, Mikayla          9 Killeen Shoe          28-00.50  
  6 Joseph, B                  9 Killeen Elli          26-11.00  
  7 Jones, Katie               9 Belton                25-09.50  
  8 Massey, Jasmine            9 Temple                25-06.50  
  9 Francis, Meredith          9 Belton                25-06.00  
 10 Kinnard, Antanese          9 Copperas Cov          24-06.00  
 11 Green, Shamiah             9 Killeen Hark          24-03.00  
 12 Harris, Jasmine            9 Killeen Elli          23-03.00  
 13 Sandoval, Aveenia          9 Killeen Shoe          23-00.50  
 14 Scott, Ebony               9 Temple                22-06.50  
 15 Petty, Aaliyah             9 Waco Midway           21-09.00  
 16 Elliott, Bailey            9 Belton                20-07.00  
 17 Nogbeh, Kaneau             9 Killeen               20-06.00  
 18 Stanton, Krystal           9 Killeen               19-07.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guidry, Tatyana            9 Killeen Elli          34-09.00  
  2 Spruiel, Tiamoni             Killeen Shoe          30-04.00  
  3 Jackson, Queen             9 Belton                30-02.50  
  4 Richardson, Nadia         10 Killeen               29-06.50  
  5 Westbrook, Shanya          - Killeen Shoe         J29-06.50  
  6 Capodosca, Janice            Killeen Shoe          29-06.00  
  7 Chapman, Chiann            9 Copperas Cov          29-05.00  
  8 Henderson, Shacoree       11 Waco Midway           28-11.00  
  8 Shaw, K                    9 Killeen Elli          28-11.00  
 10 Blizzard, Jocelin          9 Belton                28-04.00  
 11 Torres, Daisy             10 Temple                26-07.50  
 12 Smith, Ja'yrah            10 Killeen               25-00.50  
 13 Blalock, Mequealla        10 Killeen Hark          24-04.50  
 14 Shake, Danyielle           9 Belton                23-11.00  
 15 Struckman, Victoria       10 Killeen               23-09.50  
 16 Hill, Nadia                9 Waco Midway           23-05.50  
 17 Sober, Katelyn            10 Waco Midway           23-00.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otis, Chyna               10 Killeen Hark          41-08.00  
  2 Tedder, Shayala           11 Killeen               40-00.50  
  3 Lewis, Chloe               9 Belton                39-03.50  
  4 Reed, Lanasha              - Killeen Shoe          36-05.00  
  5 Taylor, Tyesha            12 Temple                34-07.00  
  6 Jackson, Remecca          10 Killeen               33-02.00  
  7 Rivera, Yaritxza           - Killeen Shoe          33-01.00  
  8 Bykofsky-Conley, Autumn    9 Belton                32-00.00  
  8 Haywood, Natane           12 Temple                32-00.00  
 10 Brown, Kaitlyn            11 Killeen Shoe          31-10.00  
 11 Wardale, Taleisha         10 Temple                31-09.00  
 12 Rogers, Erin              12 Killeen Hark          30-08.00  
 13 Watkins, Lauren           10 Killeen               30-07.00  
 14 Crumblin, Randi           12 Copperas Cov          29-07.50  
 15 James, Tamia              12 Killeen Hark          29-03.50  
 16 Zarinana, Cristina         9 Belton                28-09.50  
 17 Gatewood, Kirsten         11 Copperas Cov          28-07.00  
 
Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Becca               9 Waco Midway           13:18.95  
  2 Connell, Keeryn            9 Belton                13:35.89  
  3 Hill, Ariel                9 Belton                13:57.08  
  4 Pilgrim, Reagan            9 Belton                14:10.23  
  5 Estrella, Chiara           9 Killeen Hark          14:14.51  
  6 Folger, Alexandra          9 Killeen Hark          14:21.82  
  7 Cox, Azihonna              9 Killeen Shoe          14:44.25  
  8 Miller, Mia                9 Waco Midway           14:57.62  
  9 Cortez, Angelica           9 Killeen Elli          15:03.10  
 10 Garcia, Diana              9 Killeen Hark          15:08.29  
 11 Rickert, Angelyn           9 Killeen Elli          15:36.67  
 12 Lovehill, Shamaya          9 Killeen Shoe          15:46.75  
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Rose             9 Killeen Hark          12:45.79  
  2 Huckabee, Kelly           10 Belton                13:09.02  
  3 Cherizard, Stormy         10 Killeen Elli          13:14.26  
  4 Evans, Gabby               9 Copperas Cov          13:17.05  
  5 Jewell, Samantha          10 Killeen Hark          13:29.47  
  6 Simmone, Alexandria        9 Belton                13:31.23  
  7 Steele, Kaylee             9 Copperas Cov          13:32.01  
  8 Johnson, Alissa            9 Belton                13:34.68  
  9 Goodsby, Briandria        10 Copperas Cov          13:41.04  
 10 Garcia, Josett            10 Killeen Elli          13:55.32  
 11 Raven, Corely             11 Killeen Hark          14:14.44  
 12 Loredo, A                 10 Killeen Elli          14:48.94  
 13 Morris, Rsayneisha        10 Killeen Shoe          15:35.36  
 14 Groupman, Mariah          10 Killeen               15:41.15  
 15 Dudley, Lauren             9 Waco Midway           16:00.95  
 16 Stokes, Mikaela           10 Waco Midway           16:24.88  
 17 Canter, Spencer           11 Waco Midway           17:07.93  
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brittany        12 Killeen               11:06.82  
  2 Gilmore, Brooke            9 Belton                11:22.81  
  3 Reynnells, Lauren         12 Killeen Hark          11:51.52  
  4 Houlden, Olivia            9 Belton                11:58.10  
  5 Fleming, Charlotte        10 Killeen Hark          12:23.00  
  6 Denton, Addy              12 Waco Midway           12:29.99  
  7 McVeigh, Kaitlyn          12 Killeen               12:32.60  
  8 Younger, Breanna          10 Killeen Hark          12:37.25  
  9 Niemi, Maci                9 Belton                12:44.17  
 10 Booker, Amaya              9 Killeen Elli          12:51.64  
 11 Bueno Perez, Leticia      12 Killeen Elli          13:20.50  
 12 Jefferson, Alisha            Killeen Shoe          14:47.55  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waco Midway                                           52.84  
  2 Killeen                                               53.03  
  3 Killeen Ellison                                       53.68  
  4 Temple                                                53.73  
  5 Killeen Shoemaker                                     53.74  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Harker Heights                                49.99  
  2 Killeen Shoemaker                                     50.75  
  3 Waco Midway                                           52.65  
  4 Killeen                                               52.74  
  5 Belton                                                53.28  
  6 Copperas Cove                                         53.49  
  7 Killeen Ellison                                       54.21  
  8 Temple                                                54.26  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Harker Heights                                47.76  
  2 Killeen Shoemaker                                     48.40  
  3 Killeen                                               49.13  
  4 Temple                                                49.82  
  5 Killeen Ellison                                       50.30  
  6 Copperas Cove                                         50.93  
  7 Belton                                                51.38  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sims, Kenesha              9 Killeen Elli           2:47.08  
  2 Jones, Ashten              9 Killeen Shoe           2:51.08  
  3 Jewell, Alyssa             9 Killeen Hark           2:52.08  
  4 Morton, Tyra               9 Killeen Elli           2:57.56  
  5 Smith, L                   9 Killeen Elli           3:08.07  
  6 Freeman, Syerra            9 Killeen Shoe           3:20.74  
  7 Thomas, Chelsie            9 Killeen Shoe           3:20.86  
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rynard, Ashley            11 Temple                 2:30.53  
  2 Rodriguez, Isabella       10 Temple                 2:37.00  
  3 Oyenubi, Mayowa            9 Belton                 2:38.84  
  4 Nelson, Kristen            - Killeen Shoe           2:39.90  
  5 Pedriana, Amanda          10 Waco Midway            2:40.07  
  6 Gaw, Christina             9 Belton                 2:42.31  
  7 Adams, Emily              10 Killeen                2:43.59  
  8 Uhlig, Rachel             10 Killeen Shoe           2:43.68  
  9 Diaz-Torres, Denali       10 Killeen Elli           2:45.28  
 10 Butler, Dejhanna           9 Copperas Cov           2:48.64  
 11 Barber, Breanna            9 Belton                 2:49.06  
 12 Hawkins, Tija             10 Killeen Shoe           2:50.28  
 13 Estes, Coral              10 Killeen Elli           2:50.41  
 14 Stevens-Hicks, X          11 Killeen Elli           2:55.91  
 15 Johnson, Camryn           10 Waco Midway            2:56.21  
 16 Kamleh, Raja              10 Killeen                2:59.12  
 17 Correa, Patricia          10 Killeen Hark           2:59.84  
 18 Wilson, Kayla             10 Copperas Cov           3:04.67  
 19 O'Brien, Brittany         11 Waco Midway            3:13.39  
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckford, Jamie            11 Killeen Shoe           2:20.06  
  2 Walters, Decara           12 Killeen                2:23.13  
  3 Petter, Abbie             11 Temple                 2:23.75  
  4 Boyd, Amber                9 Copperas Cov           2:25.13  
  5 Hatter, Katey             11 Belton                 2:27.76  
  6 Koester, Mikayla           9 Killeen Shoe           2:29.05  
  7 Wilson, Melody            11 Killeen Elli           2:29.07  
  8 Thomas, Marissa           10 Copperas Cov           2:32.08  
  9 Illich, Erin              12 Waco Midway            2:32.41  
 10 Callin, Alyssa             9 Belton                 2:34.83  
 11 Banfield, Macy            11 Belton                 2:36.26  
 12 Smith, Darria             11 Killeen                2:40.51  
 13 Jones, Dominique          10 Killeen Elli           2:45.82  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esquerra, K                9 Killeen Elli             17.69q  2 
  2 Lymon, Ericka              9 Temple                   17.93q  1 
  3 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe             17.96q  2 
  4 Echevarria, Kiara          9 Killeen Elli             18.46q  1 
  5 Fullbright, Jayda          9 Waco Midway              19.35q  2 
  6 Green, Camryn              9 Waco Midway              19.35q  1 
  7 Lindzy, Tamaya             9 Temple                   19.79q  1 
  8 Ochoa, Hanna               9 Temple                   19.97q  2 
  9 Middleton, Alexus          9 Killeen                  23.18   1 
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe             17.49  
  2 Lymon, Ericka              9 Temple                   17.82  
  3 Esquerra, K                9 Killeen Elli             17.83  
  4 Green, Camryn              9 Waco Midway              18.22  
  5 Echevarria, Kiara          9 Killeen Elli             18.99  
  6 Fullbright, Jayda          9 Waco Midway              21.75  
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Jennifer           10 Killeen                  16.68q  1 
  2 Gilliam, Jasmine           - Killeen Shoe             17.09q  2 
  3 Renfrow, Cameron           9 Belton                   17.30q  1 
  4 Lane, Mallory              9 Belton                   17.62q  2 
  5 Pennick, Asia              - Killeen Shoe             17.63q  1 
  6 Felix, Anika              11 Killeen Hark             17.97q  1 
  7 Hughes, Imani             11 Killeen Elli             18.30q  2 
  8 James, Taylor             10 Killeen Hark             18.33q  2 
  9 Green, Mattie             10 Waco Midway              18.39   1 
 10 Ryan, Ciara                9 Copperas Cov             19.06   2 
 11 Cornelius, Tykyana        10 Temple                   19.25   1 
 12 Morgan, Abigail            9 Belton                   19.56   3 
 13 Santos-Castoire, Germais  10 Killeen Hark             19.80   3 
 14 Cox, Makalia              10 Killeen                  20.28   3 
 15 Kim, Jazmine              10 Copperas Cov             20.80   1 
 16 Selders, Christyana       10 Killeen                  21.02   2 
 17 Majors, Molly             10 Waco Midway              21.53   3 
 18 Estes, Christina          10 Killeen Elli             21.71   3 
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Jennifer           10 Killeen                  16.40  
  2 Gilliam, Jasmine           - Killeen Shoe             17.08  
  3 Pennick, Asia              - Killeen Shoe             17.35  
  4 Renfrow, Cameron           9 Belton                   17.40  
  5 James, Taylor             10 Killeen Hark             18.13  
  6 Lane, Mallory              9 Belton                   18.59  
  7 Hughes, Imani             11 Killeen Elli             19.13  
  8 Felix, Anika              11 Killeen Hark             21.85  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krenek, Kaylee            11 Belton                   14.63q  1 
  2 Reid, Genesis              9 Killeen                  15.74q  1 
  3 Bonnell, Jaleea           12 Killeen Hark             15.77q  1 
  4 Altenberg, Courtney        9 Belton                   16.85q  1 
  5 Hobley, Winter            10 Killeen                  16.86q  2 
  6 Vick, Sophia              10 Waco Midway              17.34q  1 
  7 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe             17.36q  2 
  8 Clare, Jazzman             9 Killeen Hark             17.66q  2 
  9 Cocker, Kacey             11 Waco Midway              18.74   2 
 10 Collins, Ashanti          11 Temple                   18.79   1 
 11 Mesecke, Andrea           12 Temple                   19.11   2 
 12 Herrera, AnnMarie          9 Belton                   21.47   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krenek, Kaylee            11 Belton                   14.66  
  2 Reid, Genesis              9 Killeen                  15.56  
  3 Hobley, Winter            10 Killeen                  16.57  
  4 Clare, Jazzman             9 Killeen Hark             16.59  
  5 Vick, Sophia              10 Waco Midway              17.26  
  6 Altenberg, Courtney        9 Belton                   17.46  
  7 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe             17.59  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Aspen            9 Killeen                  13.46q  1 
  2 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark             13.48q  1 
  3 Joiner-Hargrove, Imani     9 Temple                   13.50q  1 
  4 Cleveland, Shatizia        9 Killeen                  13.69q  2 
  5 Aliyah, Jones              9 Killeen Hark             13.72q  1 
  6 Billups, K                 9 Killeen Elli             13.79q  2 
  7 Douglas, Kafierra          9 Killeen Shoe             13.81q  2 
  8 Page, Shamera              9 Killeen Elli             13.82q  2 
  9 Monlinar-Rook, Melanie     9 Killeen Elli             14.01   1 
 10 Route, Naje                9 Killeen Shoe             14.90   2 
 11 Crawford, Abby             9 Waco Midway              15.25   1 
 12 Gunter, Lafamous           9 Temple                   16.94   2 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark             13.37  
  2 Anderson, Aspen            9 Killeen                  13.44  
  3 Aliyah, Jones              9 Killeen Hark             13.46  
  4 Joiner-Hargrove, Imani     9 Temple                   13.55  
  5 Douglas, Kafierra          9 Killeen Shoe             13.60  
  6 Page, Shamera              9 Killeen Elli             13.87  
  7 Cleveland, Shatizia        9 Killeen                  13.91  
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Alecea             10 Killeen Hark             12.67q  2 
  2 Carter, Lauren            10 Killeen Hark             12.74q  1 
  3 Townsend, Charleigh        - Killeen Shoe             12.79q  1 
  4 Way, Monica               11 Killeen Hark             12.90q  3 
  5 Wilkens, Naudia            9 Copperas Cov             13.25q  3 
  6 Guidry, Tatyana            9 Killeen Elli             13.42q  2 
  7 Jones, Dajaria             - Killeen Shoe             13.50q  2 
  8 Smith, Tinesha            10 Waco Midway              13.61q  1 
  9 Jackson, Kyra             10 Waco Midway              13.63   2 
 10 Hawkins, Faith            11 Killeen                  13.76   3 
 11 Ross, Sarah                9 Belton                   13.82   1 
 12 Nowlin Kirts, Jamiya      10 Killeen Elli             13.98   3 
 13 Hawkes, Mia                9 Copperas Cov             14.10   1 
 14 Brown, Kalisha            10 Temple                   14.32   1 
 15 O'Mard, Kemar              - Killeen Shoe             14.45   3 
 16 Wilbourn, Imani            9 Copperas Cov             14.60   2 
 17 Enciso, Valeria            9 Belton                   14.64   2 
 18 Jay, Courtney              9 Belton                   15.30   3 
 19 Woodard, Abigail          10 Waco Midway              16.26   3 
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Alecea             10 Killeen Hark             12.91  
  2 Carter, Lauren            10 Killeen Hark             12.93  
  3 Way, Monica               11 Killeen Hark             12.94  
  4 Townsend, Charleigh        - Killeen Shoe             12.94  
  5 Wilkens, Naudia            9 Copperas Cov             13.62  
  6 Guidry, Tatyana            9 Killeen Elli             13.65  
  7 Jones, Dajaria             - Killeen Shoe             13.93  
  8 Smith, Tinesha            10 Waco Midway              13.96  
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, JoVanna            12 Killeen Hark             12.43q  1 
  2 Dixon, Tyriete            11 Killeen Shoe             12.45q  3 
  3 Rose, Tadrian             10 Killeen Hark             12.50q  2 
  4 Brown, Janelle            12 Killeen Hark             12.76q  3 
  5 Taylor, Kalyn             11 Killeen Elli             12.81q  1 
  6 Kemp, Kaci                10 Waco Midway              12.90q  2 
  7 Garrett, Utahna           11 Waco Midway              13.00q  1 
  8 Little, Maya              12 Killeen Shoe             13.18q  2 
  9 Parham, Jasmine            - Killeen Shoe             13.25   1 
 10 Cahee, Jazmyne             9 Copperas Cov             13.27   3 
 11 Jones, Takehra             9 Killeen Elli             13.28   2 
 12 Willimas, Kierra          12 Killeen                  13.28   1 
 13 Johnson, Pria             10 Copperas Cov             13.31   1 
 14 McFarlan, Alexus           9 Killeen                  13.32   3 
 15 Fletcher, O'Shea          10 Killeen Elli             13.33   3 
 16 Johnson, Shianne           9 Killeen                  13.49   2 
 17 Sams, Ariel               12 Temple                   13.49   1 
 18 Rosales, Crystal           9 Belton                   13.81   2 
 19 Wallace, Ti'Shara          9 Belton                   13.84   1 
 20 Williams, Deja            12 Temple                   14.02   2 
 21 Moses, Macy                9 Belton                   14.37   3 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Tyriete            11 Killeen Shoe             12.41  
  2 Rose, Tadrian             10 Killeen Hark             12.47  
  3 Jones, JoVanna            12 Killeen Hark             12.56  
  4 Kemp, Kaci                10 Waco Midway              12.82  
  5 Taylor, Kalyn             11 Killeen Elli             12.92  
  6 Brown, Janelle            12 Killeen Hark             13.11  
  7 Little, Maya              12 Killeen Shoe             13.28  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple                                              1:54.53  
  2 Killeen Ellison                                     1:54.58  
  3 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:55.36  
  4 Waco Midway                                         1:56.66  
  5 Killeen                                             2:01.65  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:46.04  
  2 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:49.02  
  3 Copperas Cove                                       1:52.86  
  4 Waco Midway                                         1:53.03  
  5 Belton                                              1:54.70  
  6 Killeen                                             1:55.01  
  7 Killeen Ellison                                     1:55.13  
  8 Temple                                              1:55.31  
 
Event 71  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:42.34  
  2 Killeen                                             1:43.75  
  3 Waco Midway                                         1:44.49  
  4 Temple                                              1:47.36  
  5 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:47.95  
  6 Killeen Ellison                                     1:48.04  
  7 Copperas Cove                                       1:48.10  
  8 Belton                                              1:49.55  
 
Event 73  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Shanice             9 Killeen Shoe             65.79q  1 
  2 Foster, Tristan            9 Belton                   66.20q  1 
  3 Walley, Malaysia           9 Killeen Hark             67.13q  2 
  4 Jones, Ashten              9 Killeen Shoe             68.37q  2 
  5 Adrianna, Gaulden          9 Killeen Hark             68.43q  1 
  6 Green-Griffin, Taveonna    9 Killeen                  68.76q  2 
  7 Rose, Marion               9 Killeen Elli             71.05q  2 
  8 Hering, Alexis             9 Copperas Cov             71.28q  1 
  9 Colbert, Caylin            9 Killeen Hark             72.91   2 
 10 Morton, Tyra               9 Killeen Elli             74.37   1 
 11 Green, Kayla               9 Killeen                1:22.60   1 
 12 Mildner, Dezstini          9 Killeen                1:25.98   2 
 
Event 73  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shanice             9 Killeen Shoe             65.56  
  2 Jones, Ashten              9 Killeen Shoe             66.06  
  3 Foster, Tristan            9 Belton                   66.18  
  4 Walley, Malaysia           9 Killeen Hark             67.07  
  5 Adrianna, Gaulden          9 Killeen Hark             70.18  
  6 Green-Griffin, Taveonna    9 Killeen                  70.55  
  7 Rose, Marion               9 Killeen Elli             70.75  
  8 Hering, Alexis             9 Copperas Cov             71.08  
 
Event 75  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dane, Kelsey               9 Copperas Cov             63.77q  2 
  2 Oyenubi, Mayowa            9 Belton                   63.81q  1 
  3 Nelson, Kristen            - Killeen Shoe             64.71q  1 
  4 McKenzie, Lawanda         10 Killeen Hark             65.88q  1 
  5 Nicholes, Deidre          11 Temple                   66.26q  1 
  6 Gaw, Christina             9 Belton                   66.79q  2 
  7 Blakemore, Shadavia        - Killeen Shoe             67.32q  3 
  8 Uhlig, Rachel             10 Killeen Shoe             68.16q  2 
  9 Meza, Anjelica            11 Killeen                  68.58   1 
 10 Stewart, Lauryn           10 Killeen Hark             68.84   3 
 11 Purnell, Jessica          10 Killeen Hark             68.97   2 
 12 Irby, Keyundra            10 Killeen                  69.78   3 
 13 Chipman, Zari              9 Copperas Cov             69.81   1 
 14 Perry, Mikhayla            9 Belton                   69.97   3 
 15 Stevens-Hicks, X          11 Killeen Elli             70.81   2 
 16 Diaz-Torres, Denali       10 Killeen Elli             70.96   3 
 17 Perkins, Rae'Jean         11 Waco Midway              72.47   2 
 18 Landon, Sammi             10 Waco Midway              72.63   3 
 
Event 75  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dane, Kelsey               9 Copperas Cov             63.59  
  2 Oyenubi, Mayowa            9 Belton                   64.79  
  3 Nelson, Kristen            - Killeen Shoe             65.35  
  4 Blakemore, Shadavia        - Killeen Shoe             66.00  
  5 McKenzie, Lawanda         10 Killeen Hark             67.26  
  6 Gaw, Christina             9 Belton                   67.28  
  7 Nicholes, Deidre          11 Temple                   67.96  
  8 Uhlig, Rachel             10 Killeen Shoe             69.10  
 
Event 77  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koester, Mikayla           9 Killeen Shoe             60.84q  2 
  2 Gammons, Tiesha           11 Temple                   60.93q  1 
  3 Lofton, Samantha          10 Killeen Hark             60.96q  2 
  4 Eckford, Jamie            11 Killeen Shoe             61.09q  1 
  5 Hill, Kennetra            12 Killeen Hark             62.00q  3 
  6 Reid, Genesis              9 Killeen                  62.02q  1 
  7 Corbett, Desiree          10 Killeen Hark             62.39q  1 
  8 Booker, Amaya              9 Killeen Elli             62.97q  1 
  9 Mason, Ariana             10 Killeen Shoe             63.25   3 
 10 Neal, Imari                9 Copperas Cov             63.96   2 
 11 Davis, Briana              9 Belton                   64.78   1 
 12 Hodges, Khallyl            9 Belton                   64.80   3 
 13 Eubanks, Jennifer         11 Copperas Cov             64.91   3 
 14 Ervin, Kairra             12 Killeen                  65.08   2 
 15 Mack, Alexis               9 Belton                   65.96   2 
 16 Pinkey, Chante            11 Killeen                  66.42   3 
 17 Wilson, Kennedy           11 Temple                   66.46   3 
 18 Keeler, Arielle           12 Copperas Cov             66.88   1 
 19 Jones, Dominique          10 Killeen Elli             67.75   2 
 20 Tran, Tina                11 Waco Midway              73.96   3 
 
Event 77  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Koester, Mikayla           9 Killeen Shoe             60.32  
  2 Lofton, Samantha          10 Killeen Hark             60.54  
  3 Eckford, Jamie            11 Killeen Shoe             60.90  
  4 Reid, Genesis              9 Killeen                  61.23  
  5 Gammons, Tiesha           11 Temple                   61.84  
  6 Hill, Kennetra            12 Killeen Hark             62.07  
  7 Corbett, Desiree          10 Killeen Hark             62.52  
  8 Booker, Amaya              9 Killeen Elli             63.54  
 
Event 79  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lymon, Ericka              9 Temple                   52.81q  1 
  2 Warren, Sarah              9 Waco Midway              53.10q  2 
  3 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe             53.13q  2 
  4 Echevarria, Kiara          9 Killeen Elli             53.71q  1 
  5 Lindzy, Tamaya             9 Temple                   54.22q  2 
  6 Esquerra, K                9 Killeen Elli             54.52q  2 
  7 Fullbright, Jayda          9 Waco Midway              54.59q  1 
  8 Ochoa, Hanna               9 Temple                   56.20q  2 
  9 Green, Camryn              9 Waco Midway              57.48   1 
 
Event 79  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lymon, Ericka              9 Temple                   50.98  
  2 Fullbright, Jayda          9 Waco Midway              53.71  
  3 Hill, Sugar                9 Killeen Shoe             54.08  
  4 Esquerra, K                9 Killeen Elli             55.07  
  5 Echevarria, Kiara          9 Killeen Elli             55.27  
  6 Lindzy, Tamaya             9 Temple                   55.73  
  7 Ochoa, Hanna               9 Temple                   56.69  
  8 Warren, Sarah              9 Waco Midway              56.81  
 
Event 80  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilliam, Jasmine           - Killeen Shoe             50.16q  2 
  2 Ryan, Ciara                9 Copperas Cov             51.57q  1 
  3 Hughes, Imani             11 Killeen Elli             51.64q  1 
  4 Morgan, Abigail            9 Belton                   51.69q  3 
  5 James, Taylor             10 Killeen Hark             52.14q  2 
  6 Lane, Mallory              9 Belton                   53.98q  2 
  7 Villegas, Jessenia        11 Waco Midway              54.00q  2 
  8 Pennick, Asia              - Killeen Shoe             54.05q  1 
  9 Adams, Jennifer           10 Killeen                  54.26   1 
 10 Renfrow, Cameron           9 Belton                   54.59   1 
 11 Cornelius, Tykyana        10 Temple                   55.48   1 
 12 Green, Mattie             10 Waco Midway              55.81   1 
 13 Estes, Christina          10 Killeen Elli             57.16   2 
 14 Santos-Castoire, Germais  10 Killeen Hark             57.24   3 
 15 Dunston, Enicia           10 Waco Midway              58.53   3 
 16 Felix, Anika              11 Killeen Hark             58.90   1 
 17 Selders, Christyana       10 Killeen                  59.18   2 
 
Event 80  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilliam, Jasmine           - Killeen Shoe             49.36  
  2 James, Taylor             10 Killeen Hark             50.60  
  3 Ryan, Ciara                9 Copperas Cov             50.80  
  4 Morgan, Abigail            9 Belton                   51.66  
  5 Hughes, Imani             11 Killeen Elli             52.59  
  6 Pennick, Asia              - Killeen Shoe             54.82  
  7 Lane, Mallory              9 Belton                   55.25  
 
Event 81  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krenek, Kaylee            11 Belton                   45.69q  1 
  2 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe             47.08q  2 
  3 Bonnell, Jaleea           12 Killeen Hark             47.94q  1 
  4 Brown, Jamie               9 Belton                   48.65q  2 
  5 Clare, Jazzman             9 Killeen Hark             50.08q  2 
  6 Vick, Sophia              10 Waco Midway              50.50q  2 
  7 Mayshack, Trianna         11 Killeen Hark             52.14q  1 
  8 Altenberg, Courtney        9 Belton                   52.61q  2 
  9 Mesecke, Andrea           12 Temple                   54.38   2 
 10 Andrews, Lajada           12 Killeen                  55.38   1 
 11 Collins, Ashanti          11 Temple                   55.91   1 
 
Event 81  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krenek, Kaylee            11 Belton                   45.97  
  2 Patterson, Jamira         10 Killeen Shoe             47.33  
  3 Bonnell, Jaleea           12 Killeen Hark             47.33  
  4 Brown, Jamie               9 Belton                   47.90  
  5 Vick, Sophia              10 Waco Midway              50.36  
  6 Clare, Jazzman             9 Killeen Hark             51.30  
  7 Mayshack, Trianna         11 Killeen Hark             52.36  
  8 Altenberg, Courtney        9 Belton                   55.92  
 
Event 85  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark             28.10q  2 
  2 Sharkley, Alexus           9 Killeen                  28.50q  2 
  3 Smith, Dakota              9 Killeen Hark             28.90q  3 
  4 Cleveland, Shatizia        9 Killeen                  29.06q  1 
  5 Glasson, Lakyn             9 Waco Midway              29.08q  1 
  6 Monlinar-Rook, Melanie     9 Killeen Elli             29.10q  3 
  7 Holman, Malaya             9 Killeen Elli             29.19q  1 
  8 Foster, Tristan            9 Belton                   29.78q  1 
  9 Russell, Nikiya            9 Temple                   29.91   1 
 10 Johnson, Kiara             9 Killeen Shoe             30.40   2 
 11 Sands, Laurianna           9 Killeen Hark             30.60   3 
 12 Route, Naje                9 Killeen Shoe             30.90   3 
 13 Latimer, Tameka            9 Killeen                  33.60   3 
 
Event 85  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McArthur, Lezah            9 Killeen Hark             28.16  
  2 Glasson, Lakyn             9 Waco Midway              28.62  
  3 Smith, Dakota              9 Killeen Hark             28.76  
  4 Sharkley, Alexus           9 Killeen                  29.12  
  5 Monlinar-Rook, Melanie     9 Killeen Elli             29.31  
  6 Holman, Malaya             9 Killeen Elli             29.43  
  7 Cleveland, Shatizia        9 Killeen                  29.78  
  8 Foster, Tristan            9 Belton                   29.96  
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Kayla               - Killeen Shoe             26.80q  1 
  2 Hopkins, Shay             11 Copperas Cov             27.70q  1 
  3 Wilder, Kayla             10 Killeen Hark             27.75q  3 
  4 White, Brittany           11 Killeen Hark             28.00q  2 
  5 Hattix-Covington, Maddis   9 Killeen Elli             28.40q  2 
  5 Jones, Dajaria             - Killeen Shoe             28.40q  2 
  7 Alahambra, Gemma           9 Killeen Elli             28.50q  1 
  7 Guthrie, Karsima          10 Killeen                  28.50q  1 
  9 Whitney, Cheyenne         11 Temple                   28.60   2 
 10 Bogan, Jade                9 Belton                   28.90   1 
 10 Hudson, Qishaunia          9 Belton                   28.90   2 
 12 McCall, Sananda           11 Killeen Hark             29.20   1 
 13 Drysdale, Mykala          10 Waco Midway              29.60   1 
 14 Brown, Nakia              10 Killeen Elli             29.61   3 
 15 Mack, Tamiya               9 Copperas Cov             29.90   2 
 16 Ross, DeLegacy            10 Killeen                  30.30   2 
 17 Brown, Kalisha            10 Temple                   30.56   3 
 18 Hollie, Searra            11 Temple                   30.70   1 
 18 Brown, Hannah             11 Waco Midway              30.70   2 
 20 O'Mard, Kemar              - Killeen Shoe             30.82   3 
 21 Jay, Courtney              9 Belton                   32.03   3 
 22 McCray, Keana             10 Waco Midway              42.40   3 
 
Event 87  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Kayla               - Killeen Shoe             27.30  
  2 Wilder, Kayla             10 Killeen Hark             27.63  
  3 White, Brittany           11 Killeen Hark             27.68  
  4 Hopkins, Shay             11 Copperas Cov             28.29  
  5 Jones, Dajaria             - Killeen Shoe             28.86  
  6 Alahambra, Gemma           9 Killeen Elli             28.99  
  7 Hattix-Covington, Maddis   9 Killeen Elli             29.08  
  8 Guthrie, Karsima          10 Killeen                  29.89  
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, JoVanna            12 Killeen Hark             25.92q  1 
  2 Emanuel, Sinoda           11 Killeen                  25.95q  3 
  3 Parham, Corianna          10 Killeen Hark             26.17q  3 
  4 Ellis, Amber              12 Killeen                  26.21q  1 
  5 Walters, Vivian           11 Killeen Hark             26.29q  2 
  6 Rhodes, Jasmine           11 Killeen Shoe             26.40q  3 
  7 Sparks, Teddy             10 Killeen Shoe             26.68q  1 
  8 Walton, Ariel              9 Killeen                  26.83q  2 
  9 Cahee, Jazmyne             9 Copperas Cov             27.09   3 
 10 Lyons, Charity             9 Waco Midway              27.20   1 
 11 Rayson, Shakia            10 Temple                   27.24   2 
 12 Fletcher, O'Shea          10 Killeen Elli             27.43   3 
 13 Parham, Jasmine            - Killeen Shoe             27.48   2 
 14 Farrell, Breanna           9 Belton                   27.60   1 
 15 Miller, Desijrae          11 Waco Midway              27.70   2 
 16 Thomas, Jasmine           12 Copperas Cov             28.28   2 
 17 Wallace, Ti'Shara          9 Belton                   28.35   2 
 18 Hattix-Covington, Kaelae  11 Killeen Elli             28.37   1 
 19 Cheadle, Ciara            11 Copperas Cov             28.39   1 
 20 Moses, Macy                9 Belton                   29.05   3 
 21 Sams, Ariel               12 Temple                   29.35   1 
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Amber              12 Killeen                  25.88  
  2 Jones, JoVanna            12 Killeen Hark             26.22  
  3 Emanuel, Sinoda           11 Killeen                  26.26  
  4 Walters, Vivian           11 Killeen Hark             26.33  
  5 Parham, Corianna          10 Killeen Hark             26.78  
  6 Walton, Ariel              9 Killeen                  26.80  
  7 Sparks, Teddy             10 Killeen Shoe             26.97  
 
Event 91  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Keeryn            9 Belton                 6:13.74  
  2 Burke, Becca               9 Waco Midway            6:16.53  
  3 Hill, Ariel                9 Belton                 6:20.62  
  4 Pilgrim, Reagan            9 Belton                 6:23.03  
  5 Miller, Mia                9 Waco Midway            6:23.13  
  6 Estrella, Chiara           9 Killeen Hark           6:25.92  
  7 Folger, Alexandra          9 Killeen Hark           6:32.20  
  8 Smith, L                   9 Killeen Elli           6:39.50  
  9 Cox, Azihonna              9 Killeen Shoe           6:43.23  
 10 Garcia, Diana              9 Killeen Hark           6:50.66  
 11 Cortez, Angelica           9 Killeen Elli           6:51.95  
 12 Lovehill, Shamaya          9 Killeen Shoe           6:53.88  
 13 Rickert, Angelyn           9 Killeen Elli           7:14.88  
 14 Garcis, Lianna             9 Killeen                7:30.35  
 15 Freeman, Syerra            9 Killeen Shoe           7:32.80  
 
Event 93  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rynard, Ashley            11 Temple                 5:55.41  
  2 Johnson, Alissa            9 Belton                 5:59.41  
  3 Gonzalez, Rose             9 Killeen Hark           6:04.90  
  4 Huckabee, Kelly           10 Belton                 6:04.99  
  5 Simmone, Alexandria        9 Belton                 6:08.39  
  6 Cherizard, Stormy         10 Killeen Elli           6:10.28  
  7 Steele, Kaylee             9 Copperas Cov           6:15.08  
  8 Evans, Gabby               9 Copperas Cov           6:16.17  
  9 Jewell, Samantha          10 Killeen Hark           6:20.72  
 10 Goodsby, Briandria        10 Copperas Cov           6:28.20  
 11 Raven, Corely             11 Killeen Hark           6:28.40  
 12 Loredo, A                 10 Killeen Elli           6:46.81  
 13 Estes, Coral              10 Killeen Elli           6:53.78  
 14 Kamleh, Raja              10 Killeen                7:03.71  
 15 Groupman, Mariah          10 Killeen                7:08.29  
 16 Morris, Rsayneisha        10 Killeen Shoe           7:21.11  
 
Event 95  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brittany        12 Killeen                5:18.13  
  2 Gilmore, Brooke            9 Belton                 5:27.31  
  3 Reynnells, Lauren         12 Killeen Hark           5:37.00  
  4 Fleming, Charlotte        10 Killeen Hark           5:41.35  
  5 Younger, Breanna          10 Killeen Hark           5:45.00  
  6 McVeigh, Kaitlyn          12 Killeen                5:46.44  
  7 Houlden, Olivia            9 Belton                 5:46.91  
  8 Denton, Addy              12 Waco Midway            5:49.69  
  9 Illich, Erin              12 Waco Midway            5:58.97  
 10 Niemi, Maci                9 Belton                 6:06.95  
 11 Bueno Perez, Leticia      12 Killeen Elli           6:15.39  
 
Event 97  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen                                             4:24.86  
  2 Killeen Ellison                                     4:34.42  
  3 Killeen Harker Heights                              4:37.51  
  4 Killeen Shoemaker                                   4:37.53  
  5 Belton                                              4:52.93  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waco Midway                                         4:24.77  
  2 Killeen Shoemaker                                   4:24.91  
  3 Copperas Cove                                       4:27.01  
  4 Temple                                              4:30.74  
  5 Killeen Harker Heights                              4:31.47  
  6 Belton                                              4:34.13  
  7 Killeen Ellison                                     4:35.82  
  8 Killeen                                             4:47.15  
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Shoemaker                                   4:02.74  
  2 Killeen Harker Heights                              4:04.73  
  3 Temple                                              4:07.00  
  4 Waco Midway                                         4:09.93  
  5 Killeen                                             4:14.13  
  6 Copperas Cove                                       4:17.20  
  7 Killeen Ellison                                     4:17.32  
  8 Belton                                              4:23.86  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Killeen Harker Heights     166        2) Killeen                   129   
    3) Killeen Shoemaker          127        4) Belton                     71   
    5) Temple                      64        6) Waco Midway                33   
    7) Copperas Cove               19        8) Killeen Ellison            10   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Killeen Shoemaker          148.50     2) Killeen Harker Heights    113   
    3) Belton                      79        4) Waco Midway                67.66
    5) Killeen Ellison             64.33     6) Copperas Cove              62   
    7) Temple                      51.50     8) Killeen                    34   
 
              Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waco Midway                138        2) Killeen Ellison            93   
    3) Killeen Harker Heights      82        4) Killeen Shoemaker          75   
    5) Killeen                     57        6) Belton                     48   
    7) Temple                      35        8) Copperas Cove              12   

 


 

Event 2  Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deskins, Milosz            9 Copperas Cov           6-00.00  
  2 Smith, Gage                9 Waco Midway           J6-00.00  
  3 Peoples, Dea dea           9 Belton                J6-00.00  
  4 Logan, Ashton              9 Temple                 5-10.00  
  5 Culley, Ryan               9 Killeen Hark          J5-10.00  
  6 Knox, Mansu                9 Killeen                5-08.00  
  7 Keever, Collin             9 Waco Midway           J5-08.00  
  8 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                 5-06.00  
  9 Jackson, Wade              9 Copperas Cov          J5-06.00  
 10 David, Jefferson           9 Killeen Hark          J5-06.00  
 11 Poynter, Adam              9 Waco Midway           J5-06.00  
 12 Gooden, Demond             9 Killeen Shoe           5-04.00  
 12 Thompkins, Marquez         9 Temple                 5-04.00  
 14 Peterkine, Darrell         9 Killeen Elli           5-02.00  
 15 Collins, Desmond           9 Killeen Shoe           5-00.00  
 15 Curry, Tyson               9 Copperas Cov           5-00.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon          11 Killeen Elli           5-10.00  
  2 Taylor, Christopher       11 Killeen Elli          J5-10.00  
  3 Walker, Kerry              - Killeen Shoe           5-08.00  
  4 Scott, Anthony            10 Killeen                5-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Malyk             10 Copperas Cov          J5-06.00  
  6 Telea, Eric                - Killeen Shoe          J5-06.00  
  7 Smith, Chance             10 Copperas Cov           5-04.00  
  8 Corpina, Joe              10 Copperas Cov           5-02.00  
  8 Burnett, Domanic          10 Killeen Elli           5-02.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jamarkese       12 Temple                 6-06.00  
  2 Odomes, Rashard           11 Copperas Cov           6-04.00  
  3 Glaze, Justin             12 Killeen               J6-04.00  
  4 Colvin, Jordan            12 Waco Midway            6-02.00  
  5 Smith, Forest             12 Waco Midway            6-00.00  
  5 Oliver, Anthony           10 Killeen                6-00.00  
  5 Stricklin, Devontre       11 Waco Midway            6-00.00  
  8 Everett, Patrovich        11 Killeen Hark           5-10.00  
  8 Brewton, Davon            12 Killeen Shoe           5-10.00  
  8 Bobbitt, CJ               11 Killeen Hark           5-10.00  
  8 Thomas, Derrick            - Killeen Shoe           5-10.00  
  8 Nelson, Bryan             11 Copperas Cov           5-10.00  
 13 Hammond, Braden           10 Belton                 5-08.00  
 13 Saunders, Torrenzo        11 Killeen Shoe           5-08.00  
 15 Davidson, Dominic         11 Killeen Hark           5-06.00  
 16 Allen, Tyricke            11 Copperas Cov              0.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahler, Matt               9 Belton                11-00.00  
  2 Brown, Elija               9 Copperas Cov         J11-00.00  
  3 Mansell, Peyton            9 Belton                10-06.00  
  4 de Alvo, Bernardo          9 Waco Midway            9-06.00  
  5 Horne, Stetson             9 Killeen                9-00.00  
  6 Dungan, Eric               9 Waco Midway            8-06.00  
  7 Wilson, Trevor             9 Belton                 8-00.00  
  7 Comacho, Keanu             9 Copperas Cov           8-00.00  
  9 Edson, Chaunne             9 Copperas Cov           7-06.00  
  9 Walker, Harrison           9 Temple                 7-06.00  
 11 Flickinger, Nicholas       9 Killeen Elli           7-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ash, Nathan               11 Waco Midway           11-00.00  
  2 Townsend, George          10 Killeen Shoe          10-06.00  
  3 Pham, Kevin               11 Waco Midway           10-00.00  
  4 Nall, Cooper              10 Waco Midway          J10-00.00  
  5 Underwood, Mikal          11 Killeen Shoe         J10-00.00  
  6 Newbill, Burton           11 Copperas Cov           9-06.00  
  7 McGaughey, Haden          10 Temple                J9-06.00  
  8 Allen, John               10 Copperas Cov           9-00.00  
  8 Link, Jonathon             9 Temple                 9-00.00  
 10 Phillips, Pheonix          9 Belton                 8-06.00  
 11 Mendoza, Brandon          10 Killeen Shoe           8-00.00  
 11 Palmisano, Anthony         9 Copperas Cov           8-00.00  
 11 Farek, John               10 Belton                 8-00.00  
 11 Sulivan, Marty            10 Killeen                8-00.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Karter              11 Waco Midway           13-06.00  
  2 Cole, Jason               11 Copperas Cov          13-00.00  
  3 Holmes, John              12 Belton                12-06.00  
  4 Mills, Cameron            11 Waco Midway          J12-06.00  
  5 Zumwalt, Jack             10 Killeen Hark          12-00.00  
  6 Beggs, David              11 Waco Midway           11-06.00  
  6 Yu, Alex                  10 Killeen Hark          11-06.00  
  8 Immormino, Joshua         11 Killeen               10-06.00  
  8 Malchow, Spencer          12 Copperas Cov          10-06.00  
  8 Pedroza, Jorge            12 Killeen Hark          10-06.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jayden              9 Killeen Elli          19-05.50  
  2 Herrera, Kylan             9 Copperas Cov          19-05.00  
  3 Cross, Howard              9 Killeen Hark          18-10.00  
  4 Nash, Jacoby               9 Killeen Elli          18-09.25  
  5 Gooden, Demond             9 Killeen Shoe          18-04.00  
  6 Turner, James              9 Killeen Elli         J18-04.00  
  7 Jackson, Wade              9 Copperas Cov          18-03.25  
  8 Eaton, Joshua              9 Killeen Hark          18-01.00  
  9 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen               18-00.00  
 10 West, D.J.                 9 Waco Midway           17-10.50  
 11 Knox, Mansu                9 Killeen               17-05.50  
 11 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                17-05.50  
 13 Smith, Gage                9 Waco Midway           17-04.50  
 14 Franklin, Jemiyah          9 Temple                17-02.25  
 15 Thompkins, Marquez         9 Temple                17-00.50  
 16 Wesley, Cambreige          9 Killeen Hark          16-11.00  
 17 Gray, Landon               9 Killeen Shoe          16-10.50  
 18 Williamson, Tirique        9 Waco Midway           16-07.50  
 19 Williams, Ronique          9 Copperas Cov          16-04.00  
 20 Collins, Desmond           9 Killeen Shoe          15-07.25  
 21 Brown, Josh                9 Belton                15-05.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Mard, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe          20-04.00  
  2 Taylor, Christopher       11 Killeen Elli          19-08.50  
  3 Benavidez, Orion          10 Killeen Hark          19-05.25  
  4 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov          19-04.25  
  5 Henson, Keith             11 Waco Midway           19-03.00  
  6 Rhymer, Artez             10 Waco Midway           19-02.50  
  7 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe          19-01.50  
  8 Jordan, Dennis            11 Temple                19-00.25  
  9 Brown, Jalen              10 Killeen               18-11.00  
 10 Mirabel, Anthony          10 Belton                18-10.25  
 11 Tibbetts, Haygen          11 Belton                18-06.75  
 12 Walker, Kerry              - Killeen Shoe          18-06.50  
 13 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli          18-02.75  
 13 Kee, Cheyon               10 Killeen Hark          18-02.75  
 15 Fuller, Travis            11 Waco Midway           18-02.00  
 16 Cherry, Asher              9 Killeen Hark          17-10.00  
 17 Lawson, Bradley           10 Copperas Cov          17-02.25  
 18 Drummond, Tahmaje         10 Killeen               17-00.75  
 19 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov          15-10.25  
 20 Armstrong-Price, Cameron  11 Killeen Elli          15-07.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jamarkese       12 Temple                22-07.75  
  2 Johnson, Jaquan           11 Killeen Hark          22-03.00  
  3 Stricklin, Devontre       11 Waco Midway           22-00.50  
  4 Cole, Clint               11 Temple                21-11.00  
  5 Morgan, Jacques           11 Killeen Hark          21-05.50  
  6 Dungca, Dominic           12 Killeen              J21-05.50  
  7 Colvin, Jordan            12 Waco Midway           21-04.00  
  8 Hawkins, Jace             11 Waco Midway           20-10.00  
  9 Leuthner, Andrew          11 Copperas Cov          20-08.00  
 10 Lilly, D'Jiron            11 Killeen               20-07.75  
 11 Thomas, Derrick            - Killeen Shoe          20-04.50  
 12 Brewton, Davon            12 Killeen Shoe          19-11.00  
 13 McCants, Daniel           12 Killeen               18-08.75  
 14 Green, Malick             12 Belton                18-05.00  
 15 Mims, Antonio              - Killeen Shoe          18-04.75  
 16 Lealiiee, Antonio         10 Copperas Cov          17-11.00  
 17 Johnson, Keyshawn         12 Killeen Elli          16-10.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jayden              9 Killeen Elli          41-07.00  
  2 Cain, Eric                 9 Copperas Cov          39-06.50  
  3 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen               39-04.50  
  4 Hill, Sabain               9 Temple                39-00.50  
  5 David, Jefferson           9 Killeen Hark          38-11.25  
  6 Brooks, Marcus             9 Waco Midway           38-06.50  
  7 Poynter, Adam              9 Waco Midway           38-05.50  
  8 Herrera, Kylan             9 Copperas Cov          38-01.00  
  9 Nash, Jacoby               9 Killeen Elli          38-00.25  
 10 Turner, James              9 Killeen Elli          37-09.50  
 11 Small, Kendall             9 Copperas Cov          37-06.50  
 12 Vaughn, Kalib              9 Belton                37-06.00  
 13 Watkins, Dominic           9 Killeen               37-00.50  
 14 Gee, Tendai                9 Waco Midway           37-00.00  
 15 Jones, Naim                9 Killeen Hark          36-07.50  
 16 Franklin, Jemiyah          9 Temple                35-07.75  
 17 Lucas, Weston              9 Belton                34-08.75  
 18 Gray, Landon               9 Killeen Shoe          33-09.50  
 19 Mann, Torey                9 Temple                30-01.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henson, Keith             11 Waco Midway           43-01.75  
  2 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov          42-09.00  
  3 Wade, Jamari              10 Killeen               42-08.00  
  4 Tucker, Darius            11 Waco Midway           42-03.00  
  5 Lawson, Bradley           10 Copperas Cov          42-00.50  
  6 O'Mard, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe          40-09.00  
  7 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe          40-03.50  
  8 Telea, Eric                - Killeen Shoe          40-01.00  
  9 Jordan, Dennis            11 Temple                40-00.00  
 10 Nouhan, Nathan            11 Killeen Elli          39-01.50  
 11 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov          38-10.00  
 12 Parks, Larry              10 Waco Midway           38-01.50  
 13 Alzona, Jordan            10 Killeen Hark          38-00.25  
 14 Benavidez, Orion          10 Killeen Hark          37-09.00  
 15 Schultz, Marcus           10 Killeen               37-06.50  
 16 Trout, Garrett            11 Belton                37-05.00  
 17 San Miguel, Soren         10 Belton                36-11.75  
 18 Grayer, Vaderick          10 Temple                36-02.00  
 19 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli          34-07.00  
 20 Cannon, Quinton           10 Belton                34-03.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jevon             9 Killeen Hark          46-11.00  
  2 Stricklin, Devontre       11 Waco Midway           46-10.50  
  3 Prater, Darris            11 Copperas Cov          45-02.50  
  4 McCray, Javon             10 Killeen               44-09.00  
  5 Lowe, George              12 Copperas Cov          44-00.50  
  6 Brewton, Davon            12 Killeen Shoe          43-01.50  
  7 Parker, Keondre           11 Killeen               43-00.00  
  8 Johnson, Marcus           11 Waco Midway           42-11.25  
  9 Watson, William           10 Belton                42-11.00  
 10 Dungca, Dominic           12 Killeen               42-08.50  
 11 Smith, Forest             12 Waco Midway           42-07.50  
 12 Johnson, LeDarian         11 Copperas Cov          42-06.00  
 13 Green, Malick             12 Belton                41-06.25  
 14 Lester, Jaleen            12 Killeen Hark          40-10.00  
 15 Rivera, Toma              12 Killeen Shoe          39-04.00  
 16 Leavy, George                Killeen Shoe          39-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Tyson               9 Copperas Cov            134-07  
  2 Chapman, Reagan            9 Belton                  114-00  
  3 Douglas, Matthew           9 Belton                  112-09  
  4 Manning, Adrian            9 Killeen                 111-04  
  5 Jefferson, Ed              9 Waco Midway              93-00  
  6 Tandy, Wesley              9 Waco Midway              91-01  
  7 Adams, Sean                9 Copperas Cov             90-04  
  8 Escobar, Anthony           9 Killeen Shoe             87-11  
  9 Nitti, Michael             9 Killeen Hark             87-07  
 10 Milligan, Andrew           9 Temple                   86-06  
 10 Klingensmith, Josh         9 Belton                   86-06  
 12 Rogers, Ajani              9 Temple                   82-00  
 13 Adkins, Gavin              9 Killeen Elli             80-11  
 14 Pena, Cody                 9 Killeen Shoe             79-06  
 15 Mathis, Damian             9 Killeen Shoe             76-03  
 16 Porter, Quintin            9 Killeen Hark             76-00  
 17 Shimidt, Andrew            9 Temple                   71-07  
 18 Bethel, Jalel              9 Killeen                  70-11  
 19 Brown, Ryan                9 Killeen                  69-02  
 20 McGowan, Albert            9 Waco Midway              63-07  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tevin              11 Belton                  135-07  
  2 Hicks, Central             - Killeen Shoe            130-03  
  3 Martinez, Braden          10 Belton                  129-01  
  4 Haverly, Zach             10 Waco Midway             123-10  
  5 Smith, Michael            10 Killeen Elli            121-08  
  6 Tuiososopo, Colton        11 Copperas Cov            119-01  
  7 Sheppard, Michael         12 Temple                  117-07  
  8 Anderson, Reece           10 Waco Midway             116-08  
  9 Garza, Michael            10 Waco Midway             113-06  
 10 Smith, Norman             11 Killeen                 108-06  
 11 Anthony, Lajarius         10 Killeen Elli            108-03  
 12 Mack, Kaoss               11 Killeen Elli            104-04  
 13 President, Chad           11 Temple                  103-05  
 14 Shackleford, Zach         10 Belton                   98-09  
 15 Craig, J. C.              11 Copperas Cov             98-02  
 16 Massey, Mateo             12 Temple                   95-11  
 17 Polk, Kelvin              10 Killeen                  94-04  
 18 Munoz, Alex               11 Killeen                  86-04  
 19 Jones, Kendell             - Killeen Shoe             59-09  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, David           11 Copperas Cov            166-05  
  2 Johnson, T'Mond           11 Killeen                 161-04  
  3 Perez, Gabe               12 Copperas Cov            151-09  
  4 Perry, Terrell             - Killeen Shoe            150-07  
  5 Francis, Reagan           11 Belton                  147-00  
  6 Beard, Christian          12 Waco Midway             143-00  
  7 Hussey, Sam               12 Belton                  141-09  
  8 Webster, Kyle             11 Copperas Cov            138-05  
  9 Mills, Andy               11 Waco Midway             128-07  
 10 Mosley, Darius            10 Killeen                 124-00  
 11 Moore, Zach                  Killeen Shoe            123-03  
 12 Pierrenoel, Jayon         12 Killeen Elli            120-11  
 13 Locklear, Tyler           12 Killeen                 120-03  
 14 Montgomery, LaCharles     12 Waco Midway             110-01  
 15 Wiggins, Arderrick         - Killeen Shoe            108-09  
 16 Hughes, Chris             11 Killeen Hark             89-00  
 17 Everett, Patrovich        11 Killeen Hark             83-02  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathis, Damian             9 Killeen Shoe          40-02.50  
  2 Scruggs, Ethan             9 Copperas Cov          38-10.00  
  3 Rogers, Ajani              9 Temple                36-05.50  
  4 Escobar, Anthony           9 Killeen Shoe          36-04.00  
  5 Ramirez, Alexander         9 Copperas Cov          35-01.50  
  6 Branch, Maceo              9 Killeen Shoe          34-10.00  
  7 Douglas, Matthew           9 Belton                34-01.00  
  8 Wright, Shakim             9 Killeen               33-01.50  
  9 Bethel, Jalel              9 Killeen               32-09.50  
  9 McGowan, Albert            9 Waco Midway           32-09.50  
 11 Harlow, Allen              9 Belton                32-02.00  
 12 Jefferson, Ed              9 Waco Midway           30-11.50  
 13 Peacock, Bailey            9 Belton                30-11.00  
 14 Adkins, Gavin              9 Killeen Elli          29-10.00  
 14 Manning, Adrian            9 Killeen               29-10.00  
 16 Shimidt, Andrew            9 Temple                29-00.00  
 17 Cross, Howard              9 Killeen Hark          28-07.00  
 18 Adams, Sean                9 Copperas Cov          28-01.00  
 19 Porter, Quintin            9 Killeen Hark          28-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urquidez, J. P.           10 Copperas Cov          52-05.00  
  2 Haverly, Zach             10 Waco Midway           41-09.00  
  3 Anthony, Lajarius         10 Killeen Elli          41-06.00  
  4 Amua, Phil                11 Copperas Cov          41-03.00  
  5 Jones, Tevin              11 Belton                40-11.50  
  6 Alvarado, Jesse           10 Killeen               40-10.00  
  7 Polk, Kelvin              10 Killeen               40-07.50  
  8 Hicks, Central             - Killeen Shoe          40-05.50  
  9 Lynch, Phillip            11 Temple                38-05.00  
 10 Smith, Michael            10 Killeen Elli          37-10.00  
 11 Shackleford, Zach         10 Belton                37-05.50  
 12 Glass, Delvon             11 Killeen Elli          36-08.50  
 13 Garrett, Cody             10 Belton                34-05.50  
 14 Tuiososopo, Colton        11 Copperas Cov          34-02.00  
 15 Townsend, Jermaine        10 Temple                33-11.50  
 16 Hughlett, Drew            10 Waco Midway           33-05.00  
 17 Melton, Justin             9 Temple                29-07.50  
 18 Velez, Eriq               10 Killeen               28-09.00  
 19 Balsinger, Matt           10 Killeen Hark          24-08.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Justin            12 Belton                58-03.00  
  2 Thompson, Dominic         12 Temple                51-08.00  
  3 Waters, Jalen             11 Copperas Cov          51-02.00  
  4 Hicks, Michael            12 Temple                48-02.50  
  5 Moore, Devonte            12 Temple                47-11.50  
  6 Clements, Jason           12 Waco Midway           46-02.00  
  7 Perry, Terrell             - Killeen Shoe         J46-02.00  
  8 Jones, Lenoy              11 Waco Midway           44-09.00  
  9 Perez, Gabe               12 Copperas Cov          43-09.50  
 10 Hussey, Sam               12 Belton                43-06.50  
 11 Locklear, Tyler           12 Killeen               42-00.50  
 12 Hughes, Chris             11 Killeen Hark          41-11.50  
 12 Francis, Reagan           11 Belton                41-11.50  
 14 Clemons, Malik            12 Killeen Shoe          41-10.00  
 15 Searcy, Peyton            11 Killeen               40-07.00  
 16 Montgomery, LaCharles     12 Waco Midway           40-01.50  
 17 Pierrenoel, Jayon         12 Killeen Elli          39-08.50  
 18 Wiggins, Arderrick         - Killeen Shoe          37-03.50  
 19 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen               37-03.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Ryan                  9 Waco Midway           10:41.22  
  2 Thomas, Chase             11 Copperas Cov          10:51.34  
  3 Aker, Michael              9 Copperas Cov          11:05.68  
  4 De Fuente, Isreal          9 Temple                11:21.86  
  5 Casey, Tanner              9 Killeen Hark          11:36.19  
  6 Little, Sam                9 Temple                11:52.95  
  7 Bedarnz, Tom               9 Belton                11:53.01  
  8 Canter, Jacob              9 Waco Midway           12:15.98  
  9 Lwin, Eric                 9 Belton                12:17.62  
 10 Love, Nathaniel            9 Killeen               12:17.64  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dungan, Zach              10 Killeen Hark          10:30.39  
  2 Zwerneman, Logan          10 Belton                10:35.26  
  3 Sauceda, Joel             10 Killeen Hark          10:49.25  
  4 Bell, Mark                11 Waco Midway           11:05.01  
  5 Smith, Paxton                Belton                11:28.68  
  6 Ferretter, Peter           9 Waco Midway           11:32.12  
  7 Campion, Brandon          10 Killeen Elli          11:33.63  
  8 Fazaldin, Jameel          10 Killeen Elli          12:14.43  
  9 Levette, Anthony          10 Killeen Elli          12:15.96  
 10 Mendoza, Brandon          10 Killeen Shoe          12:34.12  
 11 Cobbs, Clarence           10 Killeen Shoe          12:38.17  
 12 King, Cody                10 Waco Midway           12:40.77  
 13 Samuel, Julian            11 Copperas Cov          14:06.17  
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Christian          12 Waco Midway           10:02.79  
  2 Darrin, Garrett           12 Killeen Hark          10:09.62  
  3 McEwan, Scott             12 Killeen Hark          10:10.14  
  4 Jacobsen, Nicholas        10 Killeen Hark          10:12.20  
  5 Powers, Josh              12 Waco Midway           10:17.59  
  6 Jennings, John            11 Belton                10:27.24  
  7 Watts, Zach               12 Copperas Cov          10:35.40  
  8 Brown, Akeal              12 Killeen Elli          10:56.85  
  9 Baptiste, Jermain         12 Killeen Elli          11:02.35  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Harker Heights                                45.56  
  2 Temple                                                45.62  
  3 Killeen Ellison                                       46.12  
  4 Copperas Cove                                         46.49  
  5 Killeen                                               46.67  
  6 Belton                                                46.76  
  7 Waco Midway                                           47.31  
  8 Killeen Shoemaker                                     47.47  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waco Midway                                           43.97  
  2 Copperas Cove                                         43.98  
  3 Killeen Ellison                                       44.52  
  4 Killeen                                               44.71  
  5 Belton                                                45.19  
  6 Temple                                                45.50  
  7 Killeen Shoemaker                                     45.54  
  8 Killeen Harker Heights                                46.06  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple                                                41.53  
  2 Killeen                                               42.04  
  3 Killeen Harker Heights                                42.38  
  4 Killeen Shoemaker                                     42.61  
  5 Copperas Cove                                         42.64  
  6 Waco Midway                                           43.11  
  7 Killeen Ellison                                       43.73  
  8 Belton                                                44.18  
 
Event 50  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Espaillat II, Juan         9 Killeen Elli           2:11.82  
  2 Anthony, Tariq             9 Copperas Cov           2:18.41  
  3 Diggs, Jaquavios           9 Waco Midway            2:18.60  
  4 Waldrop, John              9 Killeen Elli           2:20.79  
  5 Rocha, Paul                9 Waco Midway            2:21.34  
  6 Culley, Ryan               9 Killeen Hark           2:23.39  
  7 Ford, Alex                 9 Copperas Cov           2:24.68  
  8 Hermann, Joe               9 Belton                 2:25.16  
  9 Johnson, Terrance          9 Temple                 2:26.15  
 10 McGhee, Dylan              9 Temple                 2:27.80  
 11 Alvarado, Gabe             9 Belton                 2:28.21  
 12 Warren, Brandon            9 Belton                 2:31.78  
 13 Walker, Quinton            9 Killeen Shoe           2:36.47  
 14 Rogers, Malik              9 Killeen Shoe           2:40.60  
 15 Turner, Decarion           9 Killeen                2:41.06  
 16 Jenkins, Torian            9 Killeen Shoe           2:41.74  
 17 Perez, Jalen               9 Waco Midway            2:44.70  
 
Event 52  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billings, Emmanuel         - Killeen Shoe           2:04.73  
  2 Nall, Cooper              10 Waco Midway            2:06.67  
  3 Kimber, Darius             - Killeen Shoe           2:07.24  
  4 Way, Marquez              10 Killeen Hark           2:07.71  
  5 Johnson, Devin            10 Killeen Elli           2:09.12  
  6 Braddock, Eric            11 Copperas Cov           2:09.89  
  7 Sanchez, Joshua           10 Killeen                2:10.89  
  8 Strange, Dominic          10 Copperas Cov           2:11.46  
  9 Baker, Xavier             10 Temple                 2:11.53  
 10 Taylor, Christopher       11 Killeen Elli           2:12.06  
 11 Thomas, Malyk             10 Copperas Cov           2:13.17  
 12 San Miguel, Soren         10 Belton                 2:13.77  
 13 Anderson-Kaapa, Joshua    10 Killeen                2:14.45  
 14 Hernandez, Luis           11 Killeen Elli           2:14.50  
 15 Anderson, Quinton         10 Temple                 2:16.37  
 16 Underwood, Mikal          11 Killeen Shoe           2:18.35  
 17 Hunter, Terrick           10 Killeen                2:24.31  
 18 Creek, William            10 Killeen Hark           2:27.05  
 19 Ford, Gabriel             10 Killeen Hark           2:30.45  
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Efrain         12 Killeen Elli           1:55.60  
  2 Wohlschlag, Chris         11 Waco Midway            2:00.50  
  3 Hardy, Deion              12 Temple                 2:01.92  
  4 Daniels, Devondre         12 Killeen Elli           2:02.84  
  5 Sambula, Cinque            9 Killeen                2:02.96  
  6 Wallace, Jevon             9 Killeen Hark           2:03.07  
  7 Hammond, Braden           10 Belton                 2:03.90  
  8 Vega-Torres, Giovanni     12 Killeen Hark           2:05.15  
  9 Lowe, George              12 Copperas Cov           2:08.54  
 10 Davis, Prince              - Killeen Shoe           2:08.57  
 11 Hale, Ridge               11 Belton                 2:13.28  
 12 Eaglin, Christian         12 Killeen Hark           2:26.28  
 13 Ware, Kendall             11 Copperas Cov           2:30.06  
 
Event 58  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Luis              9 Killeen Elli             16.57q  3 
  2 Fraser, Jordan             9 Copperas Cov             16.59q  1 
  3 Walker, Connally           9 Temple                   17.49q  1 
  4 Knox, Mansu                9 Killeen                  17.51q  1 
  5 Goodson, DeMarqus          9 Killeen Elli             18.25q  3 
  6 Wright, Xavier             9 Copperas Cov             18.55q  3 
  7 Rowe, Jeremy               9 Waco Midway              18.99q  1 
  8 Holmes, Lane               9 Belton                   19.01q  1 
  9 Flickinger, Nicholas       9 Killeen Elli             19.23   2 
 10 Firebaugh, Rilee           9 Belton                   19.60   2 
 11 Anderson, Timmy            9 Temple                   19.65   2 
 12 Rieger, Matthew            9 Waco Midway              19.69   2 
 13 Williams, Gabe             9 Copperas Cov             19.86   2 
 14 Heramnn, David             9 Belton                   20.12   3 
 15 Todd, Chris                9 Waco Midway              20.86   3 
 
Event 58  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Mansu                9 Killeen                  15.97  
  2 Johnson, Luis              9 Killeen Elli             16.56  
  3 Fraser, Jordan             9 Copperas Cov             16.75  
  4 Goodson, DeMarqus          9 Killeen Elli             18.29  
  5 Holmes, Lane               9 Belton                   18.46  
  6 Wright, Xavier             9 Copperas Cov             18.75  
  7 Rowe, Jeremy               9 Waco Midway              20.35  
 
Event 59  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli             15.82q  1 
  2 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe             15.92q  1 
  3 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov             16.20q  1 
  4 Tucker, Darius            11 Waco Midway              17.17q  1 
  5 Thomas, Bryce             10 Belton                   17.52q  1 
  6 Lambert, Alex             10 Killeen                  17.86q  1 
  7 Diserens, Holden          10 Temple                   17.93q  1 
  8 Orr, Justin               10 Copperas Cov             18.09q  2 
  9 Esterby, Max              11 Belton                   18.37   2 
 10 Haverly, Zach             10 Waco Midway              18.68   2 
 11 Largent, Steven           10 Waco Midway              18.83   3 
 12 Boersma, Josh             10 Belton                   18.87   3 
 13 O'Mard, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe             19.14   2 
 14 Townsend, George          10 Killeen Shoe             19.74   3 
 15 Burnett, Domanic          10 Killeen Elli             20.28   2 
 16 Grabowski, Johnathon      11 Copperas Cov             20.43   3 
 17 Mack, Kaoss               11 Killeen Elli             20.47   3 
 18 Gonzalez, Dereck          10 Killeen Hark             20.68   3 
 
Event 59  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli             15.73  
  2 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov             15.82  
  3 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe             16.03  
  4 Thomas, Bryce             10 Belton                   16.85  
  5 Tucker, Darius            11 Waco Midway              16.91  
  6 Orr, Justin               10 Copperas Cov             17.83  
  7 Diserens, Holden          10 Temple                   18.09  
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Quinton            10 Temple                   14.91q  3 
  2 Milford, Darius           12 Killeen Shoe             15.16q  3 
  3 Rivera, Toma              12 Killeen Shoe             15.19q  2 
  4 Olwell, Brandon           12 Killeen                  15.28q  1 
  5 Berry, Xavier             10 Waco Midway              15.31q  2 
  6 Lealiiee, Antonio         10 Copperas Cov             15.37q  1 
  7 Ewing, Andre              12 Belton                   15.65q  1 
  8 Sloan, Korey              12 Killeen Hark             15.67q  1 
  9 Immormino, Joshua         11 Killeen                  15.84   2 
 10 Jackson, Christian        10 Killeen Elli             15.86   1 
 11 Lyles, Alan               11 Temple                   15.93   1 
 12 Simonton, Jonah           11 Temple                   16.13   2 
 13 Abercrombie, Warren       11 Waco Midway              16.21   1 
 14 Brown, Desmond            10 Killeen Shoe             16.27   1 
 15 Smiley, Demetrius         11 Killeen                  16.30   3 
 16 Wolf, Chase               12 Waco Midway              16.68   3 
 17 Lester, Jaleen            12 Killeen Hark             17.24   2 
 18 Johnson, Ryan             11 Belton                   17.65   3 
 19 Powell, Tre               11 Copperas Cov             21.51   3 
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olwell, Brandon           12 Killeen                  14.82  
  2 Smith, Quinton            10 Temple                   14.86  
  3 Lealiiee, Antonio         10 Copperas Cov             15.17  
  4 Milford, Darius           12 Killeen Shoe             15.25  
  5 Sloan, Korey              12 Killeen Hark             15.59  
  6 Ewing, Andre              12 Belton                   15.69  
  7 Berry, Xavier             10 Waco Midway              17.94  
  8 Rivera, Toma              12 Killeen Shoe             20.00  
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Jovan             9 Killeen Hark             11.66q  1 
  2 Hawhorne, Tavion           9 Killeen Shoe             11.75q  1 
  3 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen                  11.90q  1 
  4 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                   11.94q  2 
  5 Williams, Ronique          9 Copperas Cov             12.03q  3 
  6 Sanchez, kobe              9 Belton                   12.05q  1 
  7 Nash, Jacoby               9 Killeen Elli             12.06q  2 
  8 McCutchen, Brian           9 Killeen Shoe             12.08q  2 
  9 Peterkine, Darrell         9 Killeen Elli             12.13   3 
 10 Ivey, Brian                9 Killeen Shoe             12.15   3 
 11 Jones, Naim                9 Killeen Hark             12.17   2 
 12 Watkins, Dominic           9 Killeen                  12.25   3 
 13 Jackson, Wade              9 Copperas Cov             12.30   1 
 14 West, D.J.                 9 Waco Midway              12.31   1 
 15 Hall, DeTavion             9 Temple                   12.35   2 
 16 Hawkins, Jacob             9 Waco Midway              12.45   2 
 17 McGriff, Isaiah            9 Copperas Cov             12.53   2 
 18 Vaughn, Kalib              9 Belton                   12.68   3 
 19 Atkinson, Delante          9 Temple                   12.75   3 
 20 Edwards, Lynn              9 Waco Midway              12.84   3 
 21 Cross, Howard              9 Killeen Hark             12.96   3 
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Jovan             9 Killeen Hark             11.56  
  2 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen                  11.92  
  3 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                   11.93  
  4 Williams, Ronique          9 Copperas Cov             12.03  
  5 Nash, Jacoby               9 Killeen Elli             12.07  
  6 McCutchen, Brian           9 Killeen Shoe             12.15  
 
Event 64  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brumfield, Marcus         10 Copperas Cov             11.42q  2 
  2 Flowers, Terrence         11 Copperas Cov             11.45q  1 
  3 Tolbert, DJ               11 Belton                   11.48q  1 
  4 Johnson, Brandon          11 Killeen Elli             11.48q  2 
  5 Ivey, Isaiah              10 Killeen Elli             11.62q  1 
  6 Flowers, Deandrea         10 Temple                   11.67q  1 
  7 Martin, Jimmerick         10 Killeen                  11.68q  2 
  8 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov             11.78q  3 
  9 Shemwell, Joshua          11 Killeen                  11.86   3 
 10 Miller, Quay              11 Belton                   11.87   2 
 11 Givens, Jauze             10 Killeen Hark             12.00   1 
 12 Fuller, Travis            11 Waco Midway              12.02   3 
 13 Griffin, Cedric           10 Belton                   12.09   3 
 14 Westbrook, Anthony        10 Killeen Hark             12.14   2 
 15 Jefferson, Quinten        10 Killeen Elli             12.15   3 
 16 Walker, Kerry              - Killeen Shoe             12.19   1 
 17 Lindsey, Kameron          11 Killeen                  12.31   1 
 18 Webster, Alec             10 Killeen Shoe             12.36   3 
 19 Horton, Christian         10 Killeen Shoe             12.47   2 
 20 Alzona, Jordan            10 Killeen Hark             12.49   3 
 21 Peoples, Jason            10 Temple                   12.72   3 
 
Event 64  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brumfield, Marcus         10 Copperas Cov             11.40  
  2 Tolbert, DJ               11 Belton                   11.53  
  3 Martin, Jimmerick         10 Killeen                  11.55  
  4 Ivey, Isaiah              10 Killeen Elli             11.64  
  5 Johnson, Brandon          11 Killeen Elli             11.72  
  6 Flowers, Terrence         11 Copperas Cov             11.73  
  7 Flowers, Deandrea         10 Temple                   11.74  
  8 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov             11.74  
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Dwayne          12 Killeen Shoe             10.89q  3 
  2 Haynes, Tre               11 Killeen Shoe             10.96q  1 
  3 Boutte, Kyle              12 Killeen                  11.09q  1 
  4 McCants, Daniel           12 Killeen                  11.09q  2 
  5 McClendon, Kyshawn        10 Killeen Hark             11.11q  1 
  6 Leuthner, Andrew          11 Copperas Cov             11.15q  1 
  7 Curtis, Davion            10 Temple                   11.17q  3 
  8 Walls, Brandon            11 Killeen Hark             11.21q  2 
  9 Johnson, Calvin           11 Belton                   11.22   1 
 10 Borbon, Carlos            10 Temple                   11.25   2 
 11 Bunn-Peapealalo, D'Mani   11 Copperas Cov             11.29   2 
 12 Julian, Brandon           12 Belton                   11.31   2 
 13 Mims, Antonio              - Killeen Shoe             11.38   2 
 14 Parker, Bryan             12 Killeen                  11.50   3 
 15 Ellis, Josh               11 Killeen Hark             11.56   3 
 16 Lambert, Austun           11 Killeen Elli             11.57   1 
 17 Washington, Trevio        12 Waco Midway              11.61   2 
 18 Barry, Matthew            12 Waco Midway              11.67   3 
 19 Rhoads, Brandon           11 Belton                   11.76   3 
 20 Davis, Ishmael            12 Killeen Elli             11.80   2 
 21 Shipley, Elijah           11 Copperas Cov             11.87   3 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Tre               11 Killeen Shoe             11.06  
  2 Williams, Dwayne          12 Killeen Shoe             11.09  
  3 Boutte, Kyle              12 Killeen                  11.12  
  4 Leuthner, Andrew          11 Copperas Cov             11.15  
  5 Curtis, Davion            10 Temple                   11.20  
  6 McClendon, Kyshawn        10 Killeen Hark             11.21  
  7 Walls, Brandon            11 Killeen Hark             11.30  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copperas Cove                                       1:35.72  
  2 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:36.20  
  3 Temple                                              1:36.81  
  4 Belton                                              1:37.85  
  5 Killeen Ellison                                     1:37.98  
  6 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:40.60  
  7 Waco Midway                                         1:42.17  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belton                                              1:33.24  
  2 Copperas Cove                                       1:33.39  
  3 Waco Midway                                         1:33.48  
  4 Killeen Ellison                                     1:34.09  
  5 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:34.18  
  6 Temple                                              1:36.23  
  7 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:39.56  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple                                              1:27.11  
  2 Killeen                                             1:27.87  
  3 Belton                                              1:27.98  
  4 Copperas Cove                                       1:29.87  
  5 Killeen Shoemaker                                   1:30.03  
  6 Killeen Harker Heights                              1:30.63  
  7 Waco Midway                                         1:30.90  
 
Event 74  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen                  54.34q  3 
  2 Collins, Desmond           9 Killeen Shoe             55.13q  1 
  3 Espaillat II, Juan         9 Killeen Elli             55.39q  1 
  4 Logan, Ashton              9 Temple                   56.06q  1 
  5 Mansell, Peyton            9 Belton                   56.56q  1 
  6 Poynter, Adam              9 Waco Midway              56.73q  1 
  7 Edson, Chaunne             9 Copperas Cov             57.10q  1 
  8 Wall, Kyle                 9 Copperas Cov             57.39q  3 
  9 David, Jefferson           9 Killeen Hark             57.91   3 
 10 Sulak, Michael             9 Waco Midway              58.30   2 
 11 Grimm, Brandon             9 Belton                   58.31   2 
 12 Robinson, Carl             9 Killeen Elli             58.52   3 
 13 Brown, Josh                9 Belton                   58.73   3 
 14 Bethel, Jalel              9 Killeen                  59.15   2 
 15 Lopez, Edward              9 Copperas Cov             59.76   2 
 16 Marshall, Nolan            9 Temple                   60.38   3 
 17 McGhee, Dylan              9 Temple                   60.40   2 
 18 Gee, Tendai                9 Waco Midway              60.95   3 
 19 Bahar, Haseeb              9 Killeen Hark             61.03   2 
 20 Flickinger, Nicholas       9 Killeen Elli             62.44   2 
 21 Bess, Adrian               9 Killeen                  62.66   1 
 
Event 74  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolbert, Isaac             9 Killeen                  53.58  
  2 Logan, Ashton              9 Temple                   54.44  
  3 Collins, Desmond           9 Killeen Shoe             54.95  
  4 Wall, Kyle                 9 Copperas Cov             55.58  
  5 Poynter, Adam              9 Waco Midway              55.64  
  6 Mansell, Peyton            9 Belton                   55.89  
  7 Espaillat II, Juan         9 Killeen Elli             57.23  
  8 Edson, Chaunne             9 Copperas Cov             58.15  
 
Event 76  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Eddie              10 Killeen                  52.73q  1 
  2 Mirabel, Anthony          10 Belton                   52.84q  2 
  3 Billings, Emmanuel         - Killeen Shoe             53.62q  1 
  4 Soto, Kevin               11 Waco Midway              53.66q  1 
  5 Alexandra, Di Quion       12 Temple                   54.38q  2 
  6 Adger, Djarvis            11 Killeen Elli             54.39q  1 
  7 Griffin, Cedric           10 Belton                   54.57q  1 
  8 McCloud, Emmanuel         11 Killeen                  54.91q  2 
  9 Onco, Michael             10 Copperas Cov             55.53   1 
 10 Way, Michael               9 Killeen Hark             55.67   1 
 11 Johnson, Isaiah           10 Killeen Elli             55.85   2 
 12 Marshall, Deondra         10 Belton                   56.09   3 
 13 Anderson, Quinton         10 Temple                   56.29   1 
 14 Underwood, Mikal          11 Killeen Shoe             56.32   2 
 15 Schultz, Marcus           10 Killeen                  56.66   3 
 16 Strange, Dominic          10 Copperas Cov             56.90   2 
 17 Paine, Dylan              10 Copperas Cov             57.33   3 
 18 Jordan, Delvin            11 Temple                   58.18   3 
 19 Bennett, Ian              10 Killeen Hark             58.45   2 
 20 London, Caleb             10 Waco Midway              58.94   2 
 21 Key, Mateo                10 Killeen Hark             59.45   3 
 22 Wardlaw, Patrick          10 Waco Midway              59.48   3 
 
Event 76  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Eddie              10 Killeen                  53.00  
  2 Adger, Djarvis            11 Killeen Elli             53.49  
  3 Mirabel, Anthony          10 Belton                   53.51  
  4 Billings, Emmanuel         - Killeen Shoe             53.69  
  5 McCloud, Emmanuel         11 Killeen                  53.75  
  6 Soto, Kevin               11 Waco Midway              54.04  
  7 Griffin, Cedric           10 Belton                   54.76  
  8 Alexandra, Di Quion       12 Temple                   55.75  
 
Event 78  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack, Cager               12 Belton                   48.61q  2 
  2 Wallace, Jevon             9 Killeen Hark             50.70q  3 
  3 Jefferson, Desmond        11 Killeen Shoe             50.89q  2 
  4 Green, Malick             12 Belton                   51.73q  1 
  5 Mitchell, Deundre         11 Killeen Hark             51.78q  2 
  6 Haughton, Kahlil          11 Waco Midway              52.28q  3 
  7 Smith, Forest             12 Waco Midway              52.44q  2 
  8 Davis, Prince              - Killeen Shoe             52.46q  3 
  9 Brewton, Davon            12 Killeen Shoe             52.58   1 
 10 Taylor, Schadrick         11 Killeen                  52.61   3 
 11 Sambula, Cinque            9 Killeen                  52.95   1 
 12 McCray, Javon             10 Killeen                  54.26   2 
 13 Canion, Trent             11 Copperas Cov             54.53   3 
 14 Donald, Rashaud           11 Killeen Elli             57.38   2 
 15 Wilson-Williams, Devin    11 Copperas Cov             59.08   2 
 
Event 78  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack, Cager               12 Belton                   48.66  
  2 Wallace, Jevon             9 Killeen Hark             49.97  
  3 Haughton, Kahlil          11 Waco Midway              50.15  
  4 Jefferson, Desmond        11 Killeen Shoe             50.23  
  5 Green, Malick             12 Belton                   51.24  
  6 Mitchell, Deundre         11 Killeen Hark             51.47  
  7 Smith, Forest             12 Waco Midway              53.48  
  8 Davis, Prince              - Killeen Shoe             53.59  
 
Event 82  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Jordan             9 Copperas Cov             43.78q  1 
  2 Gray, Landon               9 Killeen Shoe             43.84q  1 
  3 Walker, Connally           9 Temple                   44.10q  1 
  4 Goodson, DeMarqus          9 Killeen Elli             44.67q  1 
  5 Mcrea, Marcus              9 Copperas Cov             44.76q  2 
  6 Johnson, Luis              9 Killeen Elli             45.40q  2 
  7 Small, Kendall             9 Copperas Cov             45.56q  3 
  8 Turner, James              9 Killeen Elli             46.14q  3 
  9 Eaton, Joshua              9 Killeen Hark             46.14   1 
 10 Todd, Chris                9 Waco Midway              47.06   1 
 11 Holmes, Lane               9 Belton                   47.61   1 
 12 Rowe, Jeremy               9 Waco Midway              48.08   2 
 13 Rieger, Matthew            9 Waco Midway              48.67   3 
 14 Jones, Tre'                  Belton                   49.25   3 
 15 Firebaugh, Rilee           9 Belton                   49.65   2 
 16 Anderson, Timmy            9 Temple                   61.85   2 
 
Event 82  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Connally           9 Temple                   43.63  
  2 Fraser, Jordan             9 Copperas Cov             43.77  
  3 Gray, Landon               9 Killeen Shoe             43.84  
  4 Mcrea, Marcus              9 Copperas Cov             44.35  
  5 Small, Kendall             9 Copperas Cov             44.81  
  6 Johnson, Luis              9 Killeen Elli             45.86  
  7 Goodson, DeMarqus          9 Killeen Elli             45.92  
 
Event 83  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diserens, Holden          10 Temple                   42.28q  1 
  2 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov             42.44q  1 
  3 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe             42.80q  1 
  4 Thomas, Bryce             10 Belton                   43.03q  1 
  5 Telea, Eric                - Killeen Shoe             43.42q  2 
  6 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli             43.55q  1 
  7 Jefferson, Quinten        10 Killeen Elli             43.87q  3 
  8 O'Mard, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe             44.76q  3 
  9 Ware, Kendall             10 Killeen                  45.58   2 
 10 Esterby, Max              11 Belton                   46.20   2 
 11 Boersma, Josh             10 Belton                   46.22   3 
 12 Tucker, Darius            11 Waco Midway              46.35   1 
 13 Lambert, Alex             10 Killeen                  46.85   1 
 14 Hopkins Phelps, Devon     11 Copperas Cov             47.03   2 
 15 Haverly, Zach             10 Waco Midway              47.27   2 
 16 Largent, Steven           10 Waco Midway              47.70   3 
 17 Burnett, Domanic          10 Killeen Elli             49.26   2 
 18 Grabowski, Johnathon      11 Copperas Cov             50.75   3 
 19 Gonzalez, Dereck          10 Killeen Hark             50.81   3 
 
Event 83  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Irving, Donta             10 Copperas Cov             41.78  
  2 Thornton, Raasahn          - Killeen Shoe             41.81  
  3 Thomas, Bryce             10 Belton                   41.92  
  4 Diserens, Holden          10 Temple                   42.53  
  5 Telea, Eric                - Killeen Shoe             43.38  
  6 Johnson, Devon            11 Killeen Elli             43.75  
  7 O'Mard, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe             44.41  
  8 Jefferson, Quinten        10 Killeen Elli             45.88  
 
Event 84  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewing, Andre              12 Belton                   40.47q  1 
  2 Smith, Quinton            10 Temple                   40.79q  2 
  3 Abercrombie, Warren       11 Waco Midway              41.16q  3 
  4 Brown, Desmond            10 Killeen Shoe             41.21q  3 
  5 Milford, Darius           12 Killeen Shoe             41.41q  2 
  6 Berry, Xavier             10 Waco Midway              41.61q  1 
  7 Sloan, Korey              12 Killeen Hark             42.24q  1 
  8 Olwell, Brandon           12 Killeen                  42.24q  2 
  9 Wolf, Chase               12 Waco Midway              42.35   2 
 10 Lyles, Alan               11 Temple                   42.90   1 
 11 Lealiiee, Antonio         10 Copperas Cov             43.14   3 
 12 Jackson, Christian        10 Killeen Elli             43.44   1 
 13 Rivera, Toma              12 Killeen Shoe             43.53   1 
 14 Smiley, Demetrius         11 Killeen                  43.94   3 
 15 Immormino, Joshua         11 Killeen                  44.85   1 
 16 Powell, Tre               11 Copperas Cov             45.64   2 
 17 Lester, Jaleen            12 Killeen Hark             45.86   2 
 18 Summeral, Michael         11 Copperas Cov             46.25   1 
 19 Simonton, Jonah           11 Temple                   48.45   3 
 20 Johnson, Ryan             11 Belton                   50.54   3 
 
Event 84  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewing, Andre              12 Belton                   40.33  
  2 Milford, Darius           12 Killeen Shoe             40.35  
  3 Smith, Quinton            10 Temple                   40.36  
  4 Brown, Desmond            10 Killeen Shoe             41.09  
  5 Olwell, Brandon           12 Killeen                  41.15  
  6 Abercrombie, Warren       11 Waco Midway              41.56  
  7 Sloan, Korey              12 Killeen Hark             43.69  
 
Event 86  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jayden              9 Killeen Elli             23.40q  3 
  2 Herrera, Kylan             9 Copperas Cov             23.60q  1 
  3 Peoples, Dea dea           9 Belton                   23.70q  1 
  4 Johnson, Zach              9 Temple                   24.20q  2 
  5 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                   24.50q  2 
  5 Richardson, Daniel         9 Killeen Hark             24.50q  1 
  5 Peterkine, Darrell         9 Killeen Elli             24.50q  2 
  8 Hutto, Jacob               9 Waco Midway              24.70q  3 
  9 Parker, Areem              9 Temple                   24.80   3 
  9 Ivey, Brian                9 Killeen Shoe             24.80   2 
 11 Brooks, Marcus             9 Waco Midway              25.10   1 
 12 Hunter, Rylan              9 Copperas Cov             25.30   2 
 13 Hill, Sabain               9 Temple                   25.40   1 
 14 Mahler, Matt               9 Belton                   25.50   3 
 15 McFadden, Isaiah           9 Killeen                  25.70   2 
 16 Wesley, Cambreige          9 Killeen Hark             25.80   2 
 17 West, D.J.                 9 Waco Midway              25.90   2 
 18 Collins, Keon'ta           9 Killeen Elli             26.50   1 
 18 McGriff, Isaiah            9 Copperas Cov             26.50   3 
 
Event 86  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jayden              9 Killeen Elli             23.82  
  2 Herrera, Kylan             9 Copperas Cov             23.84  
  3 Johnson, Zach              9 Temple                   24.05  
  4 Peoples, Dea dea           9 Belton                   24.33  
  5 Hutto, Jacob               9 Waco Midway              24.68  
  6 Watson, Willari            9 Belton                   25.23  
  7 Peterkine, Darrell         9 Killeen Elli             25.57  
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hatcher, Marquise         11 Temple                   22.90q  1 
  1 Shortte, Isaiah           10 Killeen Elli             22.90q  1 
  1 Lomax, Shamad             10 Copperas Cov             22.90q  1 
  4 Everett, Isaiah            - Killeen Shoe             23.50q  1 
  5 Johnson, Brandon          11 Killeen Elli             23.68q  3 
  6 Satterwhite, Marquee       9 Waco Midway              23.70q  1 
  6 Griffin, Cedric           10 Belton                   23.70q  1 
  6 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov             23.70q  2 
  9 Bailey, David              - Killeen Shoe             23.75   3 
 10 Brooks, Raziel            11 Killeen Elli             23.80   2 
 11 Taylor, Demetrius          - Killeen Shoe             24.40   2 
 12 Johnson, Ladarius         10 Temple                   24.54   3 
 13 Alexander, D'Eric         10 Waco Midway              24.57   3 
 14 Miller, Quay              11 Belton                   24.79   3 
 15 Torres, DaVontae          10 Killeen                  24.80   2 
 15 Dunn, Ethan               10 Killeen Hark             24.80   2 
 17 Marshall, Deondra         10 Belton                   24.90   2 
 18 Lindsey, Kameron          11 Killeen                  25.30   3 
 19 Westbrook, Anthony        10 Killeen Hark             25.40   1 
 20 Fuller, Travis            11 Waco Midway              25.60   2 
 21 Cherry, Asher              9 Killeen Hark             25.84   3 
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lomax, Shamad             10 Copperas Cov             23.60  
  2 Shortte, Isaiah           10 Killeen Elli             23.74  
  3 Hatcher, Marquise         11 Temple                   23.84  
  4 Everett, Isaiah            - Killeen Shoe             24.37  
  5 Johnson, Brandon          11 Killeen Elli             24.80  
  6 Donnell, Quentin          10 Copperas Cov             24.95  
  7 Griffin, Cedric           10 Belton                   25.07  
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Darius          12 Killeen Hark             21.96q  1 
  2 Williams, Dwayne          12 Killeen Shoe             22.36q  1 
  3 Williams, Devyn           12 Killeen                  22.39q  2 
  4 Moore, Zach               12 Waco Midway              22.80q  1 
  5 Lilly, D'Jiron            11 Killeen                  22.81q  3 
  6 Joe, Justin               11 Copperas Cov             22.82q  1 
  7 Carr, Jeff                11 Temple                   22.86q  2 
  8 Parker, Bryan             12 Killeen                  23.01q  1 
  9 Thomas, Derrick            - Killeen Shoe             23.02   3 
 10 Taylor, Olajuwon          10 Belton                   23.15   1 
 11 Mims, Antonio              - Killeen Shoe             23.25   2 
 12 Jackson, Breyon           11 Copperas Cov             23.36   3 
 13 Julian, Brandon           12 Belton                   23.46   2 
 14 Younger, Shawn            12 Killeen Hark             23.61   2 
 15 Carson, Markus            12 Killeen Elli             23.62   1 
 16 Morgan, Jacques           11 Killeen Hark             23.63   3 
 17 Hicks, La Ronce           11 Temple                   23.75   1 
 18 Washington, Trevio        12 Waco Midway              23.99   3 
 19 Davis, Christian          10 Waco Midway              24.12   2 
 20 Johnson, Kavan            11 Belton                   24.56   3 
 21 Donald, Rashaud           11 Killeen Elli             24.78   3 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Darius          12 Killeen Hark             22.35  
  2 Williams, Devyn           12 Killeen                  22.88  
  3 Lilly, D'Jiron            11 Killeen                  23.19  
  4 Carr, Jeff                11 Temple                   23.24  
  5 Parker, Bryan             12 Killeen                  23.46  
  6 Joe, Justin               11 Copperas Cov             23.59  
  7 Moore, Zach               12 Waco Midway              23.77  
 
Event 92  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Ryan                  9 Waco Midway            4:58.44  
  2 Aker, Michael              9 Copperas Cov           5:00.92  
  3 Casey, Tanner              9 Killeen Hark           5:06.37  
  4 Thomas, Chase             11 Copperas Cov           5:09.94  
  5 Rocha, Paul                9 Waco Midway            5:13.65  
  6 De Fuente, Isreal          9 Temple                 5:14.69  
  7 Palmer, Ben                9 Belton                 5:30.28  
  8 Hammond, Carson            9 Belton                 5:30.36  
  9 Little, Sam                9 Temple                 5:31.08  
 10 Bedarnz, Tom               9 Belton                 5:31.09  
 11 Perry, Matthew             9 Killeen Hark           5:35.78  
 12 Love, Nathaniel            9 Killeen                5:37.15  
 13 Colon, David               9 Killeen                5:39.23  
 14 Waldrop, John              9 Killeen Elli           5:42.88  
 15 Walker, Quinton            9 Killeen Shoe           5:44.19  
 16 Reid, Sean                 9 Killeen Elli           5:48.09  
 17 Rogers, Malik              9 Killeen Shoe           5:55.60  
 18 Jenkins, Torian            9 Killeen Shoe           5:56.00  
 19 Sury, Grant                9 Waco Midway            6:32.91  
 
Event 94  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwerneman, Logan          10 Belton                 4:49.85  
  2 Dungan, Zach              10 Killeen Hark           4:55.02  
  3 Bell, Mark                11 Waco Midway            4:56.93  
  4 Sauceda, Joel             10 Killeen Hark           5:00.87  
  5 Kimber, Darius             - Killeen Shoe           5:02.06  
  6 Boersma, Josh             10 Belton                 5:12.32  
  7 Anderson-Kaapa, Joshua    10 Killeen                5:12.64  
  8 Thomas, Malyk             10 Copperas Cov           5:13.56  
  9 Taylor, Christopher       11 Killeen Elli           5:18.25  
 10 Ferretter, Peter           9 Waco Midway            5:18.50  
 11 Hunter, Terrick           10 Killeen                5:25.13  
 12 Campion, Brandon          10 Killeen Elli           5:27.11  
 13 Outlar, Kirkland          10 Killeen Shoe           5:28.07  
 14 Fazaldin, Jameel          10 Killeen Elli           5:29.02  
 15 Patterson, Kevin          10 Killeen Shoe           6:09.57  
 16 Chamberlain, Quinton      10 Killeen Hark           6:13.89  
 17 Martinez, Josh             9 Waco Midway            6:21.77  
 
Event 96  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Efrain         12 Killeen Elli           4:30.89  
  2 McEwan, Scott             12 Killeen Hark           4:38.55  
  3 Galvan, Joseph            10 Killeen Hark           4:40.19  
  4 Perez, Christian          12 Waco Midway            4:40.53  
  5 Darrin, Garrett           12 Killeen Hark           4:47.28  
  6 Powers, Josh              12 Waco Midway            4:48.43  
  7 Baptiste, Jermain         12 Killeen Elli           4:50.40  
  8 Watts, Zach               12 Copperas Cov           4:55.04  
  9 Jennings, John            11 Belton                 4:55.40  
 10 Hale, Ridge               11 Belton                 5:00.98  
 11 Concepion, Arriano        12 Belton                 5:02.59  
 12 Brown, Akeal              12 Killeen Elli           5:03.70  
 13 Terry, Chris              12 Temple                 6:00.84  
 
Event 98  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belton                                              3:45.74  
  2 Killeen Ellison                                     3:46.81  
  3 Copperas Cove                                       3:49.58  
  4 Waco Midway                                         3:50.66  
  5 Killeen Harker Heights                              3:50.73  
  6 Temple                                              3:51.81  
  7 Killeen Shoemaker                                   4:02.91  
  8 Killeen                                             4:06.29  
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killeen Shoemaker                                   3:33.78  
  2 Killeen                                             3:35.07  
  3 Belton                                              3:38.20  
  4 Killeen Ellison                                     3:40.07  
  5 Copperas Cove                                       3:41.70  
  6 Temple                                              3:42.94  
  7 Killeen Harker Heights                              3:43.01  
  8 Waco Midway                                         3:44.39  
 
Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belton                                              3:18.83  
  2 Killeen Harker Heights                              3:22.64  
  3 Temple                                              3:22.93  
  4 Killeen Shoemaker                                   3:26.02  
  5 Killeen                                             3:26.04  
  6 Copperas Cove                                       3:46.94  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Temple                     116        2) Killeen Harker Heights    109.50
    3) Killeen                     92        4) Belton                     74   
    5) Copperas Cove               71        6) Waco Midway                70.50
    7) Killeen Shoemaker           63        8) Killeen Ellison            24   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Copperas Cove              110        2) Waco Midway               103   
    3) Killeen Shoemaker          102        4) Belton                     99   
    4) Killeen Ellison             99        6) Killeen                    53   
    7) Killeen Harker Heights      38        8) Temple                     16   
 
               Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Copperas Cove              165        2) Killeen Ellison            96   
    3) Belton                      80        4) Temple                     74   
    5) Killeen Harker Heights      69        6) Waco Midway                59   
    7) Killeen                     45        8) Killeen Shoemaker          32   

 

 

 

Copyright 2014 Phil Murray